Abu Sayed
Abu Sayed (@abusayedmusic) is an independent musician from Bangladesh who writes, composes and sings original songs in English, Hindi, Bengali and Arabic. The channel has about 4,240 subscribers, 655 videos and a median of 188 views per video, uploading roughly 25 times per quarter. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.
Multilingual romantic music channel with steady new releases each month
- Median of 188 views per video, with 5,671 views on the strongest recent single
- About 25 uploads in the last 90 days
- Audience spread across English, Hindi, Arabic and Bengali speakers
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- full album jukebox uploads, anime edition music videos, short song clips
- Tone
- romantic, melancholic
- Language
- English
- On camera
- No, voiceover and b-roll
- Production
- Clean, lightly edited
- Typical length
- 3 to 5 minutes for singles, 20 to 40 minutes for album jukeboxes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'Endless Romance | Vampire Love Song | Dark Romance' carry a dark theme but no adult or violent content is evident.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 4.2k | 188 | 25 |
Benchmark score: 31 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶The Original Masterpiece Song “Ajmal Ihssas” Special Version · 5 views
▶Yaadon Ki Baarish - Abu Sayed 🎙️| Album: Back to 90s, Vol. · 141 views
▶Abu Sayed – Back to 90s, Vol. 1: Tere Bina Raatein | Officia · 3.2k viewsLast three uploads, latest 5 days ago.
🎵 Welcome to the Official YouTube Channel of Musician Abu Sayed. 🎵 I am an independent artist who writes, composes, and sings original music predominantly in English, Hindi and Bengali, while also experimenting with other languages like Spanish, Arabic, Japanese, Korean, Chinese, French, Italian, German, and more. 📜 Lyrics & Licensing If you are interested in publishing, licensing of my music, feel free to contact me. I am open to publishing contracts and collaborations with companies or individuals who want to publish or use my lyrics legally. 🚨 Copyright Warning All songs and lyrics on th
About Abu Sayed
Abu Sayed is an independent musician from Bangladesh who posts original songs and album jukeboxes on YouTube under the handle @abusayedmusic. Most uploads are romantic songs in Hindi, Arabic, English and Bengali, many released as anime edition music videos and full album jukeboxes. The channel has about 4,240 subscribers and a median of 188 views per video, with roughly 25 uploads per quarter.
The audience appears to be a mix of young adults in South Asia and the Arab-speaking world who listen to romantic and melancholic pop, according to estimates from titles and language data. The channel shows no paid sponsorships in its recent videos. Estimated sponsored integration is $150 to $250 per video, which is $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, in line with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads.
Brands seeking a music-focused partner for regional streaming campaigns or song-led content should consider this channel.
Written from Abu Sayed's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Abu Sayed can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Abu
How much does Abu Sayed charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the channel's median of 188 views, the estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video. The rate is calculated at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, which is a CPM comparable to paid ads at $10 to $30.
What does Abu Sayed post about on YouTube?
Abu Sayed posts original romantic and emotional songs in Hindi, Arabic, English and Bengali. Many uploads are anime edition music videos, plus full album jukeboxes released under the Abu Sayed Music label.
How do I contact Abu Sayed for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel also lists a business email for licensing and collaboration inquiries, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in independent music, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
⭐️ Fred OARAO ⭐️@fredoarao · FR | christian musicmultilingual songs | 4k | 59 | $150–250 | 3 |
Yelle@yelle · FR | french electro popmusic videos | 96k | 98k | $1950–3410 | 69 |
Drew Angus@drewangusmusic · US | singer-songwriterindependent music | 2.5k | 771 | $150–250 | 68 |
TVアニメ『前橋ウィッチーズ』YouTube公式チャンネル@maebashiw · JP | animejapanese anime | 10k | 7.5k | $150–250 | 67 |
Brkovi@brkovifolk | balkan punk folkindependent music | 81k | 36k | $720–1260 | 66 |
Sleigh Bells@sleighbellsmusic | independent musicelectronic pop | 49k | 31k | $620–1090 | 60 |