Adjy Leak
Adjy Leak (@adjyleak) is a YouTube channel with about 1,440 subscribers and 306 videos, mostly long-form recordings of decentralized-technology conferences and talks such as dWeb Camp, Radical Networks and Zero Knowledge Summit. Median views are around 161, with no uploads in the last year. Sponsored integrations are rare, and a rate range is not well supported by the data; the channel is better suited to niche event sponsorship than to brand integrations.
Reach a niche decentralized-tech audience through long-form conference archives
- Median of 161 views per video across 306 uploads
- About 1,440 subscribers, with most viewers in English-speaking and German-speaking countries
- Recordings of dWeb Camp, Radical Networks and Zero Knowledge Summit
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- conference talk recordings, lightning talk compilations, live stream archives
- Tone
- technical, earnest
- Language
- English
- On camera
- No, voiceover and b-roll
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- 20 to 60 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- the team behind Epicenter
- Categories promoted
- cryptocurrency and decentralized technology
- Affiliate links
- No
Sponsorship is limited to a single brand mention, attributed to the team behind Epicenter, in the channel metadata; no sponsorship disclosures found in the last 30 videos.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Talks cover surveillance, censorship and decentralized politics, such as 'Networked social movements' and 'Decentralization and its Discontents', which may read as political to some brands.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
Benchmark score: 14 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶Shelter Protocol: End-to-end encrypted, federated, user-frie · 123 views
▶Adjy Leak Live Stream · 0 views
▶IndieWeb - Redecentralize 2019 · 203 viewsLast three uploads, latest 1186 days ago.
... he called mirrors 'leaks'. It amused him to pretend that mirrors were holes between two universes. If he saw a child near a mirror, he might wag his finger at a child warningly, and say with great solemnity, "Don't get too near that leak. You wouldn't want to wind up in the other universe, would you?" - Kurt Vonnegut's Breakfast of Champions Follow on 𝕏: https://x.com/ZkAv_Club
About Adjy Leak
Adjy Leak is a YouTube channel that archives long-form recordings of talks and lightning sessions from decentralized-technology and privacy conferences. The channel posts with low production values, mostly recordings from events such as dWeb Camp, Radical Networks and Zero Knowledge Summit, and it has been largely inactive since 2023. The audience appears small and technically focused; these are estimates drawn from channel metadata and topic mix.
The channel's median view count is around 161 and it has about 1,440 subscribers. It has no sponsored integrations beyond one mention in its metadata. A typical sponsored video would fall in a rate range shaped by the rule of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, which is roughly $150 to $250 per video at these numbers. That works out to a CPM of $20 to $35, which is above the typical $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.
Brands in developer tooling, privacy software or decentralized infrastructure who want to reach a small, engaged niche should consider this channel. It is not a fit for broad awareness campaigns.
Written from Adjy Leak's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Adjy Leak can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Adjy
How much does Adjy Leak charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the channel's median of about 161 views, a sponsored video would fall in a range of roughly $150 to $250 per video, at a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. Rates are estimates and not published by the creator.
What does Adjy Leak post about on YouTube?
Adjy Leak posts long-form recordings of decentralized-technology and privacy conference talks, including dWeb Camp, Radical Networks and Zero Knowledge Summit. Most videos run 20 to 60 minutes and have low production values.
How do I contact Adjy Leak for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check the profile for availability.