Starbooked

Against Everyone with Conner Habib

Podcast · patreon.com/connerhabib · EN
Hosted by Conner Habib

Against Everyone with Conner Habib is an interview podcast by Conner Habib exploring art, spirituality, philosophy, activism and culture with guests such as Mitch Horowitz and Dan Chaon. It has 287 episodes released roughly every two weeks, with a median length near 92 minutes. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, implying a host-read rate of about $90 to $625 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Against Everyone with Conner Habib

Engaged spirituality and philosophy listeners in long-form interviews

  • Ratings average 4.8 across 620 Apple Podcasts ratings, with 577 five-star reviews.
  • 287 episodes since 2018 give a deep, searchable back catalog.
  • Guests include authors and scholars such as Mitch Horowitz and Dan Chaon.
Best forbook launcheswellness and mindfulness productsindependent publishers
Watch forPolitical and child-abuse themes in some episodes may conflict with brand safety preferences.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality60%
Books & Literature15%
Politics & Social Issues15%
Arts & Entertainment10%
Formats
interview, co-hosted discussion, multi-part series
Tone
thoughtful, conversational
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
60 to 115 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode5k–25k
Estimated, confidence 60%: Apple ratings of 620 (band 200 to 1,000 mapped to 5,000 to 25,000), 287 episodes, active weekly-to-biweekly cadence, Anchor hosting, Podcast Index popularity 9.
Audience asks aboutWhat does Social Threefolding mean for modern politics and economy?How does the Hermetic Golden Dawn relate to contemporary occultism?How do art and philosophy address social problems?
Age
15%18-24
30%25-34
25%35-44
30%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States45%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom15%
🇨🇦 Canada10%
🇦🇺 Australia5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
Yes

Patreon link at patreon.com/connerhabib is listed as a funding link; no sponsor mentions found in the feed.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicsmedium

Episode titles reference horror and child abuse, e.g. 'AEWCH 316: On Child Abuse & Political Conspiracy', and political themes such as 'Politics' and 'Marxist Theory'; the feed is marked explicit=0.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 72 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks9 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks15 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 6 days ago, a new one about every 13 days.

Against Everyone with Conner Habib is a podcast of deep but accessible and fun explorations of art, spirituality, philosophy, activism, and culture. This is big talk in a friendly tone with some of. the most compelling people of our time.
Against Everyone with Conner Habib's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Against Everyone with Conner Habib? Claim or remove this page.

About Against Everyone with Conner Habib

Against Everyone with Conner Habib is a long-form interview podcast covering art, spirituality, philosophy, activism and culture. Episodes feature guests from literature, esotericism and social theory, and the show is published on Anchor with a Patreon page for supporters, according to the feed.

The show has released 287 episodes since December 2018 at a cadence of about every 13 days, with a median episode length of roughly 92 minutes. Apple Podcasts lists 620 ratings averaging 4.8 stars, which suggests a loyal listener base; listener demographics are estimates only.

The feed shows no sponsors. Estimated downloads of 5,000 to 25,000 per episode put a host-read mid-roll at roughly $90 to $625 per episode. Brands in books, wellness and independent publishing are best placed to sponsor the show.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Against Everyone with Conner Habib can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Against Everyone with Conner Habib

How much does Against Everyone with Conner Habib charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated downloads of 5,000 to 25,000 per episode put a host-read mid-roll at roughly $90 to $625 per episode, based on an $18 to $25 rate per 1,000 downloads. Exact pricing depends on the sponsor's package and must be agreed directly.

What is Against Everyone with Conner Habib about?

The show is a long-form interview podcast about art, spirituality, philosophy, activism and culture. It features guests from literature, esotericism and social theory and has released 287 episodes since 2018.

How do I contact Against Everyone with Conner Habib about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in spirituality, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
comedystand-up comedy interviews5k–$40–20073
human designspirituality15k–$90–62073
shamanismspirituality2k–$40–9072
yogawellness15k–$90–62072
philosophyspirituality15k–$90–62072
yogaspirituality5k–$40–20072