Starbooked

Angeln-mit-Stil

@angelnmitstilde2 · DE · DE

Angeln-mit-Stil (@angelnmitstilde2) is a German fishing channel run from Germany, posting long-form and Shorts content about angling in Norway, the Netherlands and German waters. With about 11,400 subscribers and around 12,900 median views per video, it uploads roughly 14 videos a year. Sponsored integrations are priced at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, about $260 to $450 per long-form video.

Why brands book Angeln-mit-Stil

German predator fishing audience with a dedicated Norway and pike following

  • Median views of about 12,900 per video, with a 90th percentile near 35,700
  • Engagement rate of 1.3 percent, with 0.98 percent of viewers liking each video
  • Sponsored rate of $260 to $450 per long-form video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM against paid ads at $10 to $30
Best forfishing tackle and lure brandsoutdoor and travel gearNorway tourism
Watch forOnly one sponsored video in the recent history; brand fit depends on the niche being angling-specific.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Pets5%
Hobbies & Interests80%
Lifestyle15%
Formats
long-form fishing trip videos, tournament series episodes, YouTube Shorts fails compilations
Tone
adventurous, humorous
Language
German
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
25 to 55 minutes for main videos, under 60 seconds for Shorts

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich lures and baits work for pikewhere to fish in Norwaywhich gear to buy for predator fishing
Age
15%18-24
30%25-34
30%35-44
25%45+
Gender
15%women
85%men
Countries
🇩🇪 Germany80%
🇦🇹 Austria8%
🇨🇭 Switzerland7%
Netherlands5%
LanguagesGerman 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
fishing tackle
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos. The channel description lists an online shop link and a cooperation contact, and the AMS Deadbait Cup series is self-produced.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicslow

Family friendly
Fishing content shows catches and fish being handled, with a bit of mild rough language in titles such as 'Was zur Hölle ist da passiert?!'.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube11k13k3

Benchmark score: 55 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days3 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 6 days ago.

Abtauchen vom Alltag – Eintauchen in die Natur Angeln ist für mich mehr als nur der reine Sport oder ein Hobby. Es ist für mich das Abschalten vom Alltag, das verweilen in der Natur, das Beobachten der Tiere, das Leben abseits der Zivilisation, der Ausgleich zum Stress und sogar ein wenig Therapie. Denn Angeln beruhigt die Seele, macht den Kopf frei, gibt einem Ziele, Spannungen und Überraschungen. Aber es trainiert auch die Geduld und den Fleiß. Es schenkt einem Adrenalin, Glücksgefühle aber auch Frustmomente. Doch für mich ist es Leidenschaft! Kooperationsanfragen an: kooperation@angeln-m
Angeln-mit-Stil's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Angeln-mit-Stil? Claim or remove this profile.

About Angeln-mit-Stil

Angeln-mit-Stil is a German fishing channel that posts long-form trip videos and Shorts about angling in Norway, the Netherlands and German waters, with a focus on pike, zander and sea fish. The channel has about 11,400 subscribers and a median of roughly 12,900 views per video, with around 14 uploads over the past year. Content is filmed on camera by the host and carries a consistent, laid-back tone.

The audience is German-speaking and skews male and in the 25 to 54 age range. These figures are estimates based on channel metadata and comments, not platform-verified data. Most viewers appear to be recreational anglers interested in gear and destinations.

Brands in fishing tackle, outdoor equipment and Nordic travel should consider this channel. A sponsored long-form integration is priced at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, about $260 to $450 per video, compared with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.

Written from Angeln-mit-Stil's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Angeln-mit-Stil can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Angeln-mit-Stil

How much does Angeln-mit-Stil charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 12,900 views, a sponsored long-form integration is estimated at $260 to $450 per video. The rate is $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. Pricing for Shorts is lower because they are priced at $4 to $8 per 1,000 views.

What does Angeln-mit-Stil post about on YouTube?

The channel posts long-form fishing trips in Norway and German waters, pike tournament series, and short fail compilations. Its focus is predator fishing with an emphasis on adventure and humor.

How do I contact Angeln-mit-Stil for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check the profile for availability.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in sport fishing, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
fishing in finlandpike fishing24k3.2k$150–25041
Dżejsiok@dzejsiok · PL
sport fishingpike fishing28k2.9k$150–25023
MDD FISHING TEAM@mddfishingteam8871 · GB
pike fishingcoarse fishing13k4.6k$150–25078
PELAGIKA TV@pelagika · RU
pike fishingboat fishing2.9k1.9k$150–25078
Kalastajan Kanava@kalastajan · FI
sport fishingfinnish outdoors34k7.3k$150–25063
Akademia FeederWorld@akademiafeederworld · PL
method feedersport fishing54k25k$500–88061