
Blessed + Bossed Up
Blessed + Bossed Up is a weekly Christian business podcast hosted by Tatum Temia Ayomike, CEO of Anchored Media, aimed at purposeful women building businesses with faith. The show has 591 episodes since 2018, releases roughly every 8 days, and typical episodes run about 50 minutes. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, with an estimated rate of $90 to $625 per episode.
A committed Christian business audience with 591 episodes of consistent weekly listening
- Apple Podcasts shows 2,185 ratings with an average of 4.8 stars, a strong engagement signal.
- The show has run since 2018 with a steady cadence of roughly one episode every eight days.
- The host leads Anchored Media, which produces more than 75 podcast shows, offering a route to network reach.
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- solo monologue, episode series, guest interview
- Tone
- encouraging, devotional
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 40 to 55 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Episode titles such as 'Sober Living' and 'The Sabbath' address faith and lifestyle topics, with no explicit flags in the feed.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | redcircle.com/shows/blessed-bossed-up7264 |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1187767105 |
| RSS feed | feeds.redcircle.com/a6ac3d3a-cf55-4644-a77c-6e89… |
Benchmark score: 93 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| Efficiency Is Costing You Your Peace: 5 Ways to Stop Over-Optimizing Y | 2026-10-13 | 47 min |
| Why You Feel Far From God Even Though You Know the Bible | 2026-09-30 | 47 min |
| When High Achievement Meets Faith: Perfectionism, Intellect, and Surre | 2026-09-28 | 1 h 13 min |
| How to Pray Over Your Business, Build Online Authority & Stay Close to | 2026-09-14 | 43 min |
| Should Christians Use AI in Business? Personal Branding, Pricing & Sel | 2026-09-06 | 52 min |
| God Is Able, But What If He Says Yes? | 2026-08-29 | 42 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 6 days ago, a new one about every 8 days.
The BBU Podcast is a weekly podcast that teaches purposeful women how to be uncompromising in their faith, business, and total life success with God as the CEO. Get ready to be empowered, emboldened, and receive divine strategy to fulfill God’s plan for your life and business. Your host + sister in Christ and success, Tatum Temia Ayomike, is an award-winning entrepreneur, executive producer,…
About Blessed + Bossed Up
Blessed + Bossed Up is a weekly podcast that teaches Christian women to run their businesses with God as the central authority. Hosted by Tatum Temia Ayomike, CEO of Anchored Media, the show covers faith, productivity, rest, and entrepreneurship. According to the feed and the show's RedCircle page, it has released 591 episodes since January 2018, with typical episodes lasting about 50 minutes.
Apple Podcasts lists the show with 2,185 ratings and a 4.8 average. Listeners are estimated to be mostly American women in business or building a business, though this is an estimate and not published data. The feed shows no sponsor mentions, and the show does not name any brands.
Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, which would put a host-read mid-roll at roughly $90 to $625 per episode. The show suits faith-aligned products and business tools for women entrepreneurs.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Blessed + Bossed Up can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Blessed + Bossed Up
How much does Blessed + Bossed Up charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Estimated at $90 to $625 per host-read mid-roll, based on an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's own figures and the placement requested.
What is Blessed + Bossed Up about?
The show teaches Christian women to build businesses and live with purpose, using faith as the foundation. Episodes cover productivity, rest, ambition, and personal branding.
How do I contact Blessed + Bossed Up about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in christian business, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| christian businesspodcast coaching | 15k | – | $90–620 | 85 | |
The Unstuck Church Podcastpodcast | church leadershipministry management | 5k | – | $40–200 | 83 |
| christian businessentrepreneurship | 5k | – | $40–200 | 83 | |
| christian businesswomen entrepreneurs | 2k | – | $40–90 | 70 | |
| christian businesswomen entrepreneurs | 15k | – | $90–620 | 41 | |
RAUL LUGO@raullugotv · US | christian businessspanish motivation | 1.1k | 56 | $150–250 | 7 |