
Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe
Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe is a daily Christian teaching podcast from Moody Radio, hosted by Dr. Mark Jobe, offering gospel-centered messages on freedom, relationships and authenticity in Christ. The show has 100 episodes in its feed, updated daily, with episodes around 26 minutes long. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode (estimated), with a rate of $120 to $625 per episode. A distinctive detail is its multi-part series format.
Daily Christian teaching from Moody Radio with a loyal, faith-driven audience
- Publishes a new 26-minute teaching episode every weekday, giving steady reach
- Apple Podcasts rating of 4.9 across 263 ratings signals strong listener satisfaction
- Trusted broadcaster Moody Radio brings credibility that suits values-aligned brands
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- solo monologue, multi-part teaching series
- Tone
- encouraging, instructional
- Language
- English
- Production
- Studio production
- Typical length
- 25 to 30 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- Moody Radio
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the show is published by Moody Radio, its own broadcaster.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Episode titles such as 'Surviving Your Prison' and 'The Desert of Loneliness' are devotional in tone and the feed is not flagged explicit.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | www.moodyradio.org/bold-steps/programs/daily/ |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1467021491 |
| RSS feed | www.omnycontent.com/d/playlist/a8cdbf10-d816-4c7… |
Benchmark score: 35 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| How Not to Push Away the Presence of God | 2026-10-16 | 26 min |
| Surviving Your Prison -- Part 2 | 2026-10-15 | 26 min |
| Surviving Your Prison -- Part 1 | 2026-10-14 | 26 min |
| Don’t Get Pushed Out of Your Zone -- Part 2 | 2026-10-13 | 26 min |
| Don’t Get Pushed Out of Your Zone -- Part 1 | 2026-10-12 | 26 min |
| Making Quiet Space in Busy Places -- Part 2 | 2026-10-09 | 26 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 3 days ago, a new one about every 1 days.
Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe takes you on the path to freedom and authenticity in Christ. With candid, topical teaching from God’s Word, Dr. Jobe offers simple gospel messages with the power to transform your life.
Do you make Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe? Claim or remove this page.
About Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe
Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe is a daily Christian teaching podcast produced by Moody Radio. Each episode is a gospel-centered message from Dr. Mark Jobe on freedom, authenticity and living out faith, often delivered as multi-part series. According to the feed, the show has 100 episodes and publishes daily, with episodes of about 26 minutes.
Dr. Mark Jobe is the host, and the Moody Radio website presents the program as part of its daily lineup. Apple Podcasts lists 263 ratings with an average of 4.9, which indicates a highly satisfied listener base. Listener figures are estimates only: the show likely reaches between 5,000 and 25,000 listeners per episode, mostly older, US-based adults who follow Christian teaching.
The feed shows no sponsors, so the show is best suited to faith-based and family brands. Host-read sponsorship is estimated at $120 to $625 per episode. Brands that share the show's values and want a dependable daily audience should consider it.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe
How much does Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Based on estimated downloads of 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, a host-read mid-roll ad is estimated at $120 to $625 per episode. Final pricing depends on the show's rate card.
What is Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe about?
It is a daily Christian teaching podcast from Moody Radio, with gospel-centered messages from Dr. Mark Jobe on freedom, authenticity and living out faith in Christ.
How do I contact Bold Steps with Dr. Mark Jobe about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in christian teaching, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Daily Walk Radiopodcast | christian teachingbible study | 2k | – | $40–90 | 35 |
| christian teachingbible study | 15k | – | $90–620 | 35 | |
Insight for Living Canada Daily Broadcastpodcast · CA | christian teachingbible study | 17k | – | $140–620 | 35 |
Believer's Voice of Victory Video Podcastpodcast · US | christian teachingfaith and prayer | 5.5k | – | $50–200 | 35 |
Wisdom for the Heartpodcast | christian teachingbible study | 15k | – | $90–620 | 35 |
Focal Point on Oneplace.compodcast | christian teachingbible study | 15k | – | $90–620 | 34 |