Starbooked

Byron Thai Massage School

@byronthaimassageschool · AU · EN

Byron Thai Massage School (@byronthaimassageschool), based in Australia, teaches accredited Thai Yoga Massage courses in Byron Bay. The channel has about 6,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 24,000 views per video, with uploads now dormant. Sponsored integration rate: about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Byron

Reach a niche audience of Thai massage learners with instructional demonstrations

  • About 24,000 median views per video across 21 uploads
  • Long-running catalog from 2009 with a top video above one million views
  • Strong like rate of 0.25% on a focused wellness training audience
Best formassage oils and wellness equipmentyoga and stretching productstraining course promotion
Watch forChannel has not uploaded in years and shows very low comment activity.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Healthy Living60%
Physical Fitness25%
Education15%
Formats
class demonstration clips, course presentation videos, technique tutorials
Tone
instructional, calm
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
2 to 5 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to learn Thai massage techniqueswhere to take Thai massage courseswhat the stretches and sequences involve
Age
15%18-24
30%25-34
25%35-44
30%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇦🇺 Australia40%
🇺🇸 United States20%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom15%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Instructional massage and stretching demonstrations with no concerning titles or descriptions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube6.1k24k0

Benchmark score: 51 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2088 days ago.

Byron Thai Massage School offers experiential, intensive, accredited Thai Yoga Massage courses in beautiful Byron Bay, Australia, as well as 1 on 1 or 2 on 1 personalised tuition. Byron Thai Massage was born in 2004 out of Valentina's passion for this amazing Ancient Healing Art, and her desire to spread the best techniques of this style of massage therapy to as many people as possible. Our Thai Yoga Massage training brings together, in one course, the best of multiple practices: the traditional Thai Massage northern style sequence of Chiang Mai, Thailand; with the genial meridian knowledge
Byron Thai Massage School's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Byron Thai Massage School? Claim or remove this profile.

About Byron Thai Massage School

Byron Thai Massage School publishes instructional videos about Thai Yoga Massage, a traditional bodywork practice taught at its school in Byron Bay, Australia. The channel covers sitting and side position sequences, leg and hip stretches, and meridian work, mostly as short classroom clips and course presentations. Its catalog dates from 2009, and the most recent upload was years ago.

The channel has about 6,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 24,000 views per video, with a top video above one million views. Audience estimates suggest adult learners and massage practitioners, skewing toward Australia, the United States and the United Kingdom, though these are estimates and not verified analytics. Brand work on the channel is not visible in the data.

Sponsored integration is priced at about $150 to $250 per video, which is roughly $20 to $35 CPM on median views, compared with typical paid ad CPM of $10 to $30. Brands in massage equipment, wellness products or training courses may find this channel a fit.

Written from Byron Thai Massage School's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Byron Thai Massage School can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Byron

How much does Byron Thai Massage School charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median views, a sponsored integration is estimated at about $150 to $250 per video. This is a rate estimate from channel data, not a confirmed price. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Byron Thai Massage School post about on YouTube?

The channel posts instructional Thai Yoga Massage content, including sitting and side position sequences, leg and hip stretches, and meridian energy work. Most videos are short classroom demonstrations from its Byron Bay school.

How do I contact Byron Thai Massage School for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, and the channel's listed email can be used once unlocked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in thai massage, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
thai massageanatomy for therapists13k1.6k$150–25045