Starbooked

California Travel Videos

@californiatravelvideos · US · EN

California Travel Videos, run by Grace and Michael (@californiatravelvideos) from the United States, shares RV travel, drone footage and daily life with their Aussie puppy Kayce. The channel has about 2,300 subscribers, roughly 660,000 total views and a median of around 520 views per video. Uploads run about four times a month. Rate range: $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book California

Family RV and Aussie puppy audience in California, good for pet and outdoor brands

  • Median of about 520 views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 50 uploads in the last 365 days, about one per week
  • Rate of $150 to $250 per video, a flat floor reflecting the small reach
Best forpet product launchesoutdoor and RV gearcamping and campground promotions
Watch forSmall reach; sponsorships are unproven and the audience is modest.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Pets45%
Travel35%
Lifestyle20%
Formats
vlog, puppy training diary, drone footage, short clips
Tone
warm, playful
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds to 8 to 12 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement5.6%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to train an Aussie puppywhich RV campgrounds are worth visiting in Californiawhat gear is used for puppy play
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Family-oriented pet and travel content with no flagged titles or descriptions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.3k5196

Benchmark score: 35 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers28 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days6 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 11 days ago.

Entertaining, educational, enlightening and just plain fun! We're here to share our RV travels, adventures, stories and lessons learned along the way. In each episode, Grace shares her favorite photos, Michael his videos from up above (drone) down to their "doggie cam," and their Siberian Husky Kaliki his love for the great outdoors. So don't delay, SUBSCRIBE NOW and enjoy our travels journeys with us... and please share your comments on what you like or how we can better serve you :) Happy trails, Michael@californiatravelvideos.com
California Travel Videos's own profile description on YouTube

Are you California Travel Videos? Claim or remove this profile.

About California Travel Videos

California Travel Videos is a small YouTube channel run by Grace and Michael from the United States. They post RV travel vlogs, drone footage and a detailed record of raising their Aussie puppy Kayce, with practical training clips and campground highlights. Uploads come about four times a month, and the channel has around 2,300 subscribers with a median of roughly 520 views per video.

Viewers are most likely families, RV owners and pet owners in the United States, though this is an estimate from the content and not measured analytics. The channel has no sponsorship history in its recent videos, so any brand work would be the first. Estimates are based on public data only.

Brands seeking pet or outdoor audiences on a tight budget may find the channel useful. At a rate of $150 to $250 per video, the effective CPM is far above the $10 to $30 typical of paid ads, so this suits low-cost, niche tests rather than broad reach.

Written from California Travel Videos's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. California Travel Videos can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about California

How much does Grace and Michael charge for a sponsored video?

Based on public data, California Travel Videos would start at $150 to $250 per sponsored video, reflecting its median of roughly 520 views. Rates are estimates and may be negotiated depending on the integration and deliverables.

What does California Travel Videos post about on YouTube?

The channel posts RV travel vlogs in California, drone footage, and a diary of training their Aussie puppy Kayce. Videos include campground stays, beach outings and practical puppy training tips, usually filmed by the family themselves.

How do I contact California Travel Videos for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether this channel is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in rv travel, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Country Road Entertainment@countryroadentertainment · US
country musicrv travel1.3k458$150–25045
キャンピングカーTV@campingcartv · JP
campervan liferv travel53k1.8k$150–25045
FindUsCamping@finduscamping · US
rv travelfull-time rv life13k860$150–25041