Clinica Picasso
Clinica Picasso (@clinicapicasso336) is a German-speaking medical practice in Palma de Mallorca, Spain, whose YouTube channel publishes health and specialist explainer videos. The channel has about 1,020 subscribers and a median of 182 views per video, with roughly 9 uploads in the past year. Sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per video.
German-language medical channel reaching patients in Mallorca
- Channel has about 1,020 subscribers and 148,453 total views across 43 videos
- Audience is estimated to be about 90 percent German-speaking, with Germany and Spain as main countries
- Rate of $150 to $250 per video; at a median of 182 views this is well above paid-ad CPM of $10 to $30
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- doctor introduction videos, long-form medical explainers, short clinic information clips
- Tone
- informative, reassuring
- Language
- German
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Clean, lightly edited
- Typical length
- 3 to 25 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Content covers medical topics such as cardiac pain, colonoscopy and gastroscopy, and testosterone, with no flagged material in the recent titles.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 1k | 182 | 0 |
Benchmark score: 23 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶Dr. med. Stefan Heidl | Clinica Picasso · 284 views
▶How Artificial Intelligence Is Transforming Modern Medicine · 96 views
▶All about stomach endoscopy (gastroscopy) · 20 viewsLast three uploads, latest 262 days ago.
Unser Ärztehaus wurde 2002 mit der Idee gegründet, unseren Patienten fachübergreifend eine hochqualifizierte Versorgung unter einem Dach bieten zu können. Die Gemeinschaft vieler unterschiedlicher Spezialisten ermöglicht eine enge Abstimmung um eine optimale Betreuung und Versorgung gewährleisten. Stets auf die individuellen Bedürfnisse zugeschnitten, kommen neueste Behandlungsverfahren zum Einsatz. Ein eigenes digitales Röntgen, eigenes Labor sowie modernste 3D-Ultraschall- und Endoskopieverfahren erlauben uns, zu jeder Zeit eine rasche Diagnose zu erstellen. Mo. - Fr. 9.00 - 19.00 Uhr Termi
About Clinica Picasso
Clinica Picasso is a medical practice in Palma de Mallorca, Spain, founded in 2002, that offers multi-specialty care under one roof. Its YouTube channel publishes German-language explainers on specialist medical topics, often featuring its own doctors introducing themselves and discussing procedures such as gastroscopy, colonoscopy, echocardiography and cholesterol. The channel posts irregularly, about nine videos in the past year, and its last upload was roughly nine months ago.
The audience is estimated, not measured, to be mostly German speakers aged 35 and older, many of them residents or visitors to Mallorca. The channel's median video draws about 182 views, with a few explainers reaching several thousand. Sponsored integrations are priced at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the typical $10 to $30 CPM of paid ads.
This channel suits health-adjacent brands that want a German-speaking audience in Spain, such as local wellness services or medical device makers. It is less suited to campaigns that need large reach.
Written from Clinica Picasso's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Clinica Picasso can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Clinica
How much does Clinica Picasso charge for a sponsored video?
Clinica Picasso's sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of 182 views per long-form video. This rate is derived from a formula and is not a published price, so confirm it directly with the channel before booking.
What does Clinica Picasso post about on YouTube?
The channel posts German-language medical explainers covering topics such as heart and chest pain, colonoscopy, gastroscopy, cholesterol, sleep and breathing, and male hormone levels. Many videos introduce the clinic's doctors and their specialties. Uploads are irregular.
How do I contact Clinica Picasso for a brand deal?
The channel's public description lists info@clinica-picasso.eu and the phone number +34 971 220 666. Full contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in medical clinic, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anastasakis Hair Clinic@anastasakishairclinic · GR | hair transplantmedical clinic | 9.9k | 3.1k | $150–250 | 72 |
べっぷ内科クリニック@べっぷ内科クリニック · JP | diabetes educationheart health | 24k | 14k | $150–250 | 71 |
Badam Medical@badammedical5561 · AZ | eye healthmedical clinic | 3.7k | 1.4k | $150–250 | 48 |
Pramod Raj Shukla@pramodrajshukla · IN | podcast interviewshealth explainers | 81k | 687 | $150–250 | 47 |
Clínica DrEO@clinicadreo · MX | hair transplanthair loss | 50k | 2k | $150–250 | 44 |
focusmed@focusmed · HU | laser eye surgeryeye health | 1.4k | 443 | $150–250 | 41 |