Starbooked

Collectors Firearms

@collectorsfirearms7615 · US · EN

Collectors Firearms (@collectorsfirearms7615), a US firearms dealer and collector shop, publishes about 3,350 subscribers' worth of historical firearm content, with a median of 468 views per video and about 30 uploads a year. The channel covers antique and military guns, collector finds, and show coverage. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video for Shorts-heavy uploads. One distinctive detail: a 2025 video on lubricating an M1 Garand reached about 98,600 views.

Why brands book Collectors

Reach engaged US gun collectors with a specialist historical firearms audience

  • Median long-form video reached about 468 views, while the top 90th percentile video reached about 52,900 views.
  • A 2025 M1 Garand lubrication guide drew about 98,600 views and 2,500 likes, showing strong demand for practical how-to content.
  • Roughly 30 uploads in the past year gives a steady publishing rhythm for multi-month campaigns.
Best forfirearm accessories and cleaning productscollectibles and hobby retailhistorical media and documentary partners
Watch forFirearm-related content is restricted by many advertisers and platforms, so check category policy before booking.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Hobbies55%
Military25%
Knowledge20%
Formats
YouTube Shorts, long-form collection showcases, range footage, show recaps
Tone
informative, enthusiastic
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 5 to 10 minutes for long-form

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to identify and value a specific historical firearmhow a particular model operates or should be maintainedwhere to see collectible guns in person or at shows
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
15%women
85%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
firearms retail
Affiliate links
Yes

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel's own store is the primary promoted business.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicslow

Firearm content and combat-era military history, such as 'The Falklands War Sniper That Ended 100 Years of British History,' flags violence for brand safety review, though the tone is educational.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3.4k4680

Benchmark score: 18 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers17 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 97 days ago.

Howdy y'all! Here at Collectors Firearms, we interact with folks from all walks of life. We strive to bring a positive experience for anyone who comes through our doors. Interested in finding out more on something you've seen on our YouTube channel? Give us a call here at the store! Have a gun or a whole collection you need some information on? We'll be glad to help! Website: https://www.collectorsfirearms.com/ Telephone (Toll Free): (713)781-1960 Email inquiries: info@collectorsfirearms.com
Collectors Firearms's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Collectors Firearms? Claim or remove this profile.

About Collectors Firearms

Collectors Firearms is a US channel run by a firearms dealer and collector shop, which describes itself on its website as 'The Best Damn Gunshop in the World.' The channel posts antique and military firearm profiles, collector finds, range footage, and show recaps, mixing Shorts with longer videos of about 5 to 10 minutes. Most uploads are educational, with historical context for models such as Lugers, Thompsons, and M1 Garands.

The channel has about 3,350 subscribers and 418,526 total views. Median views are about 468 per video, while a small number of longer videos reach tens of thousands of views. Audience demographics are estimated rather than measured: the viewer base is likely older, predominantly male, and based in the United States. Brand partnerships have not been observed in recent uploads.

Sponsored integrations on this channel are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, because its Shorts-heavy format lowers the view-based rate. That works out to a CPM of roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views for long-form content, which compares with $10 to $30 for paid ads. Gun accessory and collectible brands seeking a niche, engaged audience should consider booking this channel.

Written from Collectors Firearms's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Collectors Firearms can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Collectors

How much does Collectors Firearms charge for a sponsored video?

Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, based on the channel's median views and a Shorts-heavy upload mix. Rates are estimates from public data, not a published price list, and should be confirmed directly with the creator.

What does Collectors Firearms post about on YouTube?

The channel posts antique and military firearm profiles, collector finds, range footage, and gun show recaps. Content leans toward historical education, with examples including Lugers, Thompson submachine guns, and M1 Garand rifles.

How do I contact Collectors Firearms for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so you can reach out and negotiate terms from within the platform.