Starbooked

Deliverance Church Ngong Road

@dcngongrd · KE · EN

Deliverance Church Ngong Road (@dcngongrd), a Christian church in Karen, Nairobi, Kenya, streams Sunday services and teaching on YouTube. The channel has about 1,470 subscribers, roughly 146 median views per video and about 40 uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations are not typical here, and an estimated rate range is $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Deliverance

Engaged Nairobi church audience for faith-aligned brands and events

  • About 50 uploads in the past 365 days, with live services posted weekly
  • Median views of 146 per video, with a p90 of 426, indicating a steady core audience
  • Community-focused channel with no sponsorship history, so any integration would be a first
Best forevent promotionfaith-aligned local services
Watch forViews are low and the channel has no sponsorship history; audience is niche religious.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality90%
Music10%
Formats
live-streamed church services, long-form sermons, event invitations
Tone
devotional, earnest
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
50 minutes to 3 hours

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Positive share of 50 comments
Engagement1.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutservice times and location directionsdetails of the Ladies Conference and other eventshow to give tithes and offerings
Age
20%18-24
30%25-34
25%35-44
25%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
Kenya90%
Other10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Church services and sermons on biblical topics such as leadership and Noah's Ark; no flagged content in recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.5k14640
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 43 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers12 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2 days ago.

Welcome to Deliverance Church, Ngong Road. ___ Directions to Our Church: At Karen roundabout, turn to the Karen-Ngong road. 200m in, take a turn to your right into a marram road just before the signage written Dojo. The entrance is the 2nd one on your right. Public means 111, alight at Karen shopping center Map Link to Location: https://bit.ly/dcnlocation ___ Giving: ▶️ To give tithes and offering, kindly use MPESA Paybill 852239, Account is your purpose for giving. ▶️ To redeem Buy-a-Brick pledges, kindly use MPESA Paybill 505255. More details: https://dcngongrd.org/giving-and-dona... Buy
Deliverance Church Ngong Road's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Deliverance Church Ngong Road? Claim or remove this profile.

About Deliverance Church Ngong Road

Deliverance Church Ngong Road publishes live Sunday services, sermons and event invitations on its YouTube channel, @dcngongrd. The church is based in Karen, Nairobi, Kenya, and its content is in English. Uploads run about 40 in the last 90 days, mostly full-length service recordings of 50 minutes to 3 hours, plus shorter invitations and teaching clips. The church's website describes it as a family of over 300 people established in 2009 by Bishop J.B. Masinde and Rev. Richard Kimani, with ministries for children, youth, women, men and families.

Estimated viewers are Kenyan church members and people in the Nairobi area searching for sermons and service times. Median views are about 146 per video, so the audience is small and mostly local. The channel has no sponsorship history.

Brands that serve faith communities, such as event venues, Christian publishers or local services, may find this channel fits. Estimated rates are $150 to $250 per video, which is roughly $1 to $1.70 CPM on median views. That compares with typical paid-ad CPM of $10 to $30.

Written from Deliverance Church Ngong Road's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Deliverance Church Ngong Road can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Deliverance

How much does Deliverance Church Ngong Road charge for a sponsored video?

Based on the channel's median of about 146 views, an estimated rate range is $150 to $250 per video. This is a rough estimate from the channel's public metrics, and the church has no recorded sponsorship history. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Deliverance Church Ngong Road post about on YouTube?

The channel posts live Sunday services, full sermons, Bible teaching and invitations to church events such as the Ladies Conference. Most content is long-form and in English, with a focus on Christian faith and church community in Karen, Nairobi.

How do I contact Deliverance Church Ngong Road for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The church's public email is info@dcngongrd.org, listed in its video descriptions. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, but this channel has not been confirmed as boosted.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in christian sermons, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
One Family Church@onefamilychurch · US
christian sermonschurch services3.9k1.3k$150–25055
Patria Church@patriachurch · US
christian sermonsbible teaching26k2.8k$150–25049
christian sermonsbible teaching6.1k879$150–25049
Liberty Square@libertysquarechurch · US
church servicesbible teaching2.3k142$150–25038
POML CHURCH@pomlchurch · US
christian sermonschurch services1.1k52$150–25036
Iglesia Pastos Verdes - Ministerios Hebrón@iglesiapastosverdes-minist293 · ES
christian sermonsbible teaching2.2k237$150–25030