Starbooked

Drainage Solutions Inc.

@drainagesolutionsinc · US · EN

Drainage Solutions Inc. (@drainagesolutionsinc), a United States company, runs a product-demo channel covering drainage, septic, pipe repair and landscaping supplies. The channel has about 2,210 subscribers, 266 videos and a median of 211 views per video, with roughly two uploads a year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Drainage

Reach homeowners and contractors researching drainage and septic repairs

  • Long-form demo videos such as PipePatch ONE run up to 1,410 seconds and draw 500 to 1,100 views.
  • The top video, a HIDE Skimmer Lid installation, reached 8,540 views and the Liberty Pumps NightEye setup reached 17,639.
  • Median views of 211 are low, so the channel suits niche product awareness rather than broad reach.
Best forproduct launches for drainage and septic hardwarecontractor-focused brand awareness
Watch forMedian views are low and uploads are infrequent, so reach per video will be small.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Home & Garden70%
Business & Industrial30%
Formats
product demo, installation tutorial, product overview, company announcement
Tone
informational, practical
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
1 to 5 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent65/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.4%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to install a specific drainage productwhich pipe repair method suits a damaged linehow to maintain a septic system
Age
5%18-24
20%25-34
30%35-44
45%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States90%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
drainage products, pipe repair, septic products, pool access covers, landscape drainage
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel features its own distributed brands such as PipePatch, Fernco, Liberty Pumps and HIDE Skimmer Lids.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is product demos and installation tutorials with no flagged material in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.2k2111

Benchmark score: 13 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers12 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days1 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 25 days ago.

𝗪𝗲𝗹𝗰𝗼𝗺𝗲 𝘁𝗼 𝗗𝗿𝗮𝗶𝗻𝗮𝗴𝗲 𝗦𝗼𝗹𝘂𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀 𝗜𝗻𝗰. We specialize in providing expert water management, landscaping, septic and erosion control solutions for residential, commercial and municipal clients. Our channel is dedicated to sharing valuable tips, product demos and best practices to help you manage your drainage and landscaping needs effectively. On our channel, you'll find step-by-step tutorials, industry insights and solutions for common drainage problems, septic system maintenance and landscaping innovations. Whether you're a homeowner looking for DIY drainage fixes or a contractor seeking profess
Drainage Solutions Inc.'s own profile description on YouTube

Are you Drainage Solutions Inc.? Claim or remove this profile.

About Drainage Solutions Inc.

Drainage Solutions Inc. is a United States company that runs a YouTube channel with about 2,210 subscribers and 266 videos. The channel focuses on product demos, installation tutorials and company updates covering drainage products, pipe repair, septic systems and landscape drainage. Its videos are mostly 1 to 5 minutes long, with several longer product overviews, and the channel uploads about twice a year. The company's own brands feature heavily, including PipePatch, Fernco, Liberty Pumps and HIDE Skimmer Lids.

The median video draws about 211 views and the top videos reach several thousand, so the channel is a small, specialized audience. Viewers appear to be mostly homeowners doing DIY repairs and contractors looking for installation guidance. These audience figures are estimates, not platform data. The channel shows no sponsored integrations in its recent videos, which makes it a more direct product-demo presence than a paid creator channel.

The channel does not publish a standard creator rate, and its sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Against a typical paid-ad CPM of $10, that estimate is well above the cost of reaching the same viewers through ads. Brands in drainage, septic and pipe repair who want technical demo content should consider it.

Written from Drainage Solutions Inc.'s public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Drainage Solutions Inc. can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Drainage

How much does Drainage Solutions Inc. charge for a sponsored video?

The estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of about 211 views. Rates are estimates from public data. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Drainage Solutions Inc. post about on YouTube?

The channel posts product demos, installation tutorials and company updates about drainage products, pipe repair, septic systems and landscape drainage. Most videos run one to five minutes, with some longer product overviews.

How do I contact Drainage Solutions Inc. for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel lists business inquiries by phone and email. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in drainage products, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
ACO, Inc. USA@aco_usa · US
drainage productsstormwater management1.2k162$150–25017