Ealoor Study Abroad UK
Ealoor Study Abroad UK (@ealoorstudyabroaduk), a UK-focused education consultancy based in India and Manchester, posts short-form advice on studying in the UK, nursing career pathways and postgraduate admissions. The channel has about 5,650 subscribers and a median of 89 views per video, uploading roughly 12 videos per quarter. Estimated sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per video.
Reach prospective international students planning UK study and nursing careers
- Median of 89 views per video, with 90th percentile near 305 views on recent uploads
- About 12 uploads in the last 90 days, a steady publishing pace
- Recent testimonial and event videos drew up to 1,671 views, showing peak interest
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- short vertical promo clips, testimonial interviews, event announcements
- Tone
- informative, promotional
- Language
- English
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- under 60 seconds
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- education services, university admissions
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its own consultancy services and partner university events.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Titles and descriptions cover university admissions, nursing and career topics with no flagged content.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 5.7k | 89 | 12 |
Benchmark score: 15 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶Hertfordshire. Want to build a future in artificial intellig · 31 views
▶General Nursing: കഴിഞ്ഞിട്ട് UK-യിൽ ഒരു Nursing job ആഗ്രഹിക് · 58 views
▶Study Artificial Intelligence in the Uk · 48 viewsLast three uploads, latest 1 days ago.
Ealoor Study Abroad UK is a British Council Approved Noble Institution with 2 Decades Of Service Excellence, managed by experts and professionals assisting students to secure admissions for all levels of studies in various streams at prestigious UK universities. We are committed to provide the best guidance and help students to explore their potential for a better career. Contact: Click the below link for more information or call back 👇 https://zcu.io/0gr5 +91 9995399366, +91 8069009999, +44 1614567166 studies@ealoorconsultancy.co.uk studyabroad@ealoorconsultancy.co.uk UK Address -----------
Are you Ealoor Study Abroad UK ? Claim or remove this profile.
About Ealoor Study Abroad UK
Ealoor Study Abroad UK (@ealoorstudyabroaduk) is a YouTube channel run by a British Council approved education consultancy with offices in Manchester and Kochi, India. The channel posts short vertical videos about studying in the UK, nursing career pathways, MSc admissions and scholarship news, mostly in English with some Malayalam. Its roughly 5,650 subscribers and median of 89 views per video suggest a small, engaged audience of prospective students, estimated to be largely based in India.
Uploads run at about 12 per quarter, mostly under a minute, with frequent testimonials and event announcements. The channel's own consultancy work makes it a natural showcase for education providers, though it has no sponsorship history found in the last 50 videos. Its strongest niche is recruitment and training programs targeting nursing and postgraduate candidates.
Brands should expect a $150 to $250 integration per video, which is roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views (CPM), compared with $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads. This creator suits education and recruitment brands that need a direct route to South Asian students.
Written from Ealoor Study Abroad UK 's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Ealoor Study Abroad UK can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Ealoor
How much does Ealoor Study Abroad UK charge for a sponsored video?
Based on its median of 89 views and the standard long-form rate, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are USD per video and are estimates from public channel data, not a published price list.
What does Ealoor Study Abroad UK post about on YouTube?
The channel posts short videos about studying in the UK, including university admissions, MSc and nursing courses, September intake announcements, scholarship news and student success stories. Most clips are under a minute and mostly in English.
How do I contact Ealoor Study Abroad UK for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in study abroad, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C3S Business School@c3sbusinessschool · ES | business schoolstudy abroad | 1.6k | 486 | $150–250 | 69 |
Jigisha Kshirsagar @jigishakshirsagar · IN | international studentscollege vlogs | 11k | 4.5k | $150–250 | 61 |
Dianaの大冒険@diana_taiwan · JP | study abroadtaiwan life | 11k | 5.6k | $150–250 | 52 |
MyStage オーストラリア現地留学エージェント・海外インターンシップ手配 -マイステージ- @mystage · JP | study abroadaustralia working holiday | 1.6k | 548 | $150–250 | 50 |
shoushoume channel@shoushoume · JP | travel vlogsjapanese lifestyle | 1.1k | 418 | $150–250 | 49 |
A Fangirl's Heart@afangirlsheart · PH | k-pop fandomkorea travel | 2.6k | 843 | $150–250 | 49 |