Starbooked

Bible Mission International

@ecc111online · US · RU

Bible Mission International (@ecc111online), a US-based Russian-language Christian channel run by the Alliance of Slavic Baptist Churches of North America, posts about 3,050 subscribers and 2,248 videos. Median views are about 410, with roughly 19 uploads a year. Estimated sponsored rate is $150 to $250 per video; the channel is not a fit for typical brand work.

Why brands book Bible

Russian-speaking Baptist audience reached through short devotional videos

  • Median views of about 410 per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Roughly 3,050 subscribers and 19 uploads in the past year
  • No sponsored content found, so brand fit requires a mission or faith-aligned offer
Best forfaith-based nonprofit awarenessBible and Christian publishing
Watch forSmall, low-engagement audience; not suited to general consumer campaigns.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality85%
Society15%
Formats
short devotional clips, church event and mission updates, interview-style testimonies
Tone
devotional, earnest
Language
Russian
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 90 seconds for most uploads, with occasional long-form conference recordings

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement2.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutdaily Bible reading themesmission project updateschurch and pastor appreciation events
Age
10%18-24
20%25-34
25%35-44
45%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States60%
🇨🇦 Canada10%
Ukraine10%
Russia5%
LanguagesRussian 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicsmedium

Family friendly
Videos cover church history and Bible teaching, including a short biography of Stalin ("Краткая биография Сталина") that is historical content rather than political advocacy.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3k41111

Benchmark score: 28 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers17 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days11 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 3 days ago.

Альянс Славянских Церквей ЕХБ Северной Америки Цель создания этого аккаунта, чтобы информировать объединенные Славянские баптистские церкви, на территрии Северной Америки и Канады, а также тем, кто сотрудничает с этими церквями. Просьба выставить этот канал на сайтах церквей, чтобы людям было легко его найти. А также, если вы пожелаете выставить видео на этот канал, то сообщите об этом администратору канала. d.dolzhanskiy@biblemissions.org Инициаторами этого канала является Bible Mission Slavic. Вся информация которая публикуется здесь, одновременно будет публиковаться и на страничке https
Bible Mission International's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Bible Mission International? Claim or remove this profile.

About Bible Mission International

Bible Mission International (@ecc111online) is a Russian-language Christian channel operated by the Alliance of Slavic Baptist Churches of North America, with its base listed in the United States. It posts short devotional clips, Bible reading themes, church events, and mission project updates, typically under 90 seconds per video. Per its channel description, the content is also published to a related Facebook page and linked to audio resources.

The channel has about 3,050 subscribers and 2,248 total videos. Its median view count is around 410 per video, and the audience is estimated to be mainly Russian-speaking adults in North America and Eastern Europe, though these shares are estimates and not platform-verified data.

Sponsored integrations are not seen on the channel. Based on median views, a sponsored video would typically be priced at $150 to $250 per video, a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 for paid ads. This creator suits faith-based nonprofits or Christian publishers seeking a small, engaged niche audience.

Written from Bible Mission International's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Bible Mission International can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Bible

How much does Bible Mission International charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 410 views and the channel's long-form pricing, a sponsored video would typically be quoted at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are estimates derived from channel metrics and have not been confirmed by the creator.

What does Bible Mission International post about on YouTube?

The channel posts short Russian-language Bible reading clips, devotional messages, church and pastor appreciation content, mission project updates, and occasional historical stories tied to faith. Most videos run under 90 seconds.

How do I contact Bible Mission International for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in christian content, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Meyego Media@meyegoofficial · IN
tamil christian contentprayer and worship4.9k295$150–25038
Ava Kirche@avakirche · DE
christian sermonschurch community3.7k568$150–25030
visionTV@advedia-visiontv · DE
christian contentbible teaching37k2.5k$150–25016
HOFFNUNGSMENSCH@hoffnungsmensch · DE
faith and interviewspersonal stories1.9k1.1k$150–25080
米沢興譲教会@米沢興譲教会-kojo · JP
christian sermonschurch ministry6.3k2.4k$150–25078
Istvan Stramszki@istvanstramszki · HU
bible teachingchristian faith8.2k3.9k$150–25075