Starbooked

England Squash

@england_squash · GB · EN

England Squash (@england_squash), the national governing body for squash in England, publishes short clips from its channel of about 7,400 subscribers and 535 videos. Median views sit near 1,100, with most uploads in the 15 to 30 second range. Roughly 50 uploads per year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, equal to $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views, because Shorts make up most of the catalog.

Why brands book England

Reach engaged UK squash players through a national governing body channel

  • Median views of about 1,111 across 30 recent videos, with a 90th percentile near 11,300
  • Around 50 uploads in the past 365 days keeps the channel active year-round
  • Top highlight clips such as Sam Todd's reached 28,303 views
Best forsports equipment brandsfitness and wellbeing productssports apparel
Watch forMost clips are short Shorts with low median views, so reach per post is modest.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Sport80%
Lifestyle (sociology)20%
Formats
short tutorial drills, tournament highlight clips, match replays
Tone
informative, energetic
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement1.7%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to improve squash drills and footworkhow to get started in squashresults and highlights from British national events
Age
25%18-24
30%25-34
25%35-44
20%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇬🇧 United Kingdom85%
🇺🇸 United States5%
🇦🇺 Australia3%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is squash drills, match highlights and participation programmes with no flagged titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube7.4k1.1k17
X–––
Instagram–––
TikTok–––

Benchmark score: 37 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers19 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days17 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 12 days ago.

The National Governing Body for squash and Squash57 in England. Showcasing the best and brightest talent from across the country. Our channel will show you the many benefits of playing squash for your health, wellbeing and social aspirations. A sport that anyone can play, from beginners taking part in our Squash 101 programmes to professional squash players competing in the very best events, we want to show you the wonderful world of squash. Subscribe now to experience a sport like no other! https://www.facebook.com/englandsquash https://www.instagram.com/england_squash/ https://twitter.c
England Squash's own profile description on YouTube

Are you England Squash? Claim or remove this profile.

About England Squash

England Squash is the national governing body for squash in England and runs the Squash57 programme. Its YouTube channel posts short drill tutorials, tournament highlights and coverage of the Optasia Squash Super League. Most uploads are vertical clips under a minute, with a few full match replays. The channel has about 7,400 subscribers and 535 videos, and it publishes roughly 50 videos a year.

The audience is estimated to be mostly UK adults interested in playing or coaching squash, with a large share of viewers aged 25 to 44. Viewing of drill clips is modest, while top highlight clips reach tens of thousands of views. Those estimates come from the channel's own data and are not verified.

Brands in sports equipment, fitness and sports apparel can use this channel to reach UK squash players. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which is $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views. Paid ads usually run at a $10 to $30 CPM, so this channel's sponsored rate compares well if reach is the goal.

Written from England Squash's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. England Squash can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about England

How much does England Squash charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median views of about 1,111 and a Shorts-heavy catalog, England Squash is estimated at $150 to $250 per sponsored video. That works out to $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views, which is below the typical $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads.

What does England Squash post about on YouTube?

England Squash posts short squash drills, coaching tips, tournament highlights and match replays from the Optasia Squash Super League. Most videos are under a minute. Its content focuses on how to play squash and on elite competition in England.

How do I contact England Squash for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether this channel is boosted before reaching out.