Etienne Manchon Music
Etienne Manchon Music (@etiennemanchonmusic2592) is a French jazz pianist whose channel posts live sessions, music videos and piano arrangements. The channel has about 1,200 subscribers and a median of roughly 420 views per video. It uploads about once every three weeks, and sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.
Engaged French jazz audience for culture and music-adjacent brands
- Median of about 420 views per video with a 3.4% engagement rate
- Roughly 1,200 subscribers and 11 uploads in the last 365 days
- Strong performance on specific tracks, with one piano video reaching about 2,750 views
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- live performance, music video, studio session, teaser clip
- Tone
- musical, understated
- Language
- French
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Clean, lightly edited
- Typical length
- 3 to 8 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Recent titles and descriptions are purely musical, with no flagged content.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 1.2k | 421 | 4 |
Benchmark score: 48 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶Argentique - ACAB (Live) · 213 views
▶Etienne Manchon Solo - Dis, quand reviendras-tu ? / Indiffér · 714 views
▶Etienne Manchon Solo - Can't Help It / In Walked Bud · 252 viewsLast three uploads, latest 6 days ago.
Retrouvez toutes les dernières vidéos du pianiste Etienne Manchon. Contact : etienne.manchon@gmail.com // 0649632893
Are you Etienne Manchon Music? Claim or remove this profile.
About Etienne Manchon Music
Etienne Manchon Music is the YouTube channel of French jazz pianist Etienne Manchon. The channel publishes live solo and trio performances, music videos, studio sessions and piano arrangements of classic standards, mostly in French. Uploads come roughly every three weeks.
The channel has about 1,200 subscribers and a median of roughly 420 views per video, with a few tracks reaching above 2,000 views. The audience is estimated to be mostly French, adult and interested in jazz and classical music. These demographic figures are estimates, not platform-reported data.
No sponsored integrations have been detected. Based on its median views, a sponsored video would typically cost $150 to $250, which is a CPM of about $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, higher than the $10 to $30 typical of paid ads. Brands in music gear or French arts events who want a focused, engaged niche audience should consider booking.
Written from Etienne Manchon Music's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Etienne Manchon Music can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Etienne
How much does Etienne Manchon Music charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the channel's median of roughly 420 views per long-form video, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. This is a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, which is an estimate from public metrics and not a confirmed rate card.
What does Etienne Manchon Music post about on YouTube?
The channel posts live jazz performances, music videos, studio sessions and piano arrangements of classical and standard pieces. Most content is in French and features piano, trio and ensemble work by pianist Etienne Manchon.
How do I contact Etienne Manchon Music for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check their profile for booking options.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in jazz piano, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koji Goto後藤浩二@kojigoto2779 | jazz pianooriginal jazz compositions | 1.7k | 512 | $150–250 | 53 |
Salomão Soares@salomaosoares13 · BR | brazilian pianojazz piano | 22k | 1.2k | $150–250 | 41 |
Mmeronek@mmeronek · US | jazz pianopiano lessons | 42k | 6.8k | $150–250 | 29 |
ÉISHIN NOSÉ MUSIC #野瀬栄進@eishinmusic · US | jazz pianofree improvisation | 1.7k | 143 | $150–250 | 22 |
ELEW@elewtube · US | jazz pianopiano covers | 7.3k | 600 | $150–250 | 12 |
Horacio Acosta@horacioacostapiano · AR | jazz pianolatin jazz | 2.7k | 150 | $150–250 | 8 |