
Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger
Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger, hosted by former Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger, mixes craft beer reviews with NFL and Steelers analysis and guest interviews. The show has 143 episodes released roughly every 10 days, with a median length of about 45 minutes. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, with a rate of $40 to $200 per host-read mid-roll ad.
A weekly Steelers and beer show hosted by Ben Roethlisberger, with a loyal Pittsburgh fanbase
- Apple Podcasts rating of 4.8 from 473 ratings, with 441 five-star reviews
- Long-running show with 143 episodes and a steady release schedule
- Hosted by a recognizable former Steelers quarterback with a strong guest lineup
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- co-hosted banter, interview, beer tasting review
- Tone
- casual, conversational
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 35 to 50 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Explicit flag is 0 and recent titles cover football and beer reviews with no flagged content.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | footbahlinwithben.buzzsprout.com |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1648793385 |
| RSS feed | rss.buzzsprout.com/2062616.rss |
Benchmark score: 85 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| We Learned More From The Red Zone Than The Scoreboard Ep 143 | 2026-10-13 | 46 min |
| Why The Steelers Got Punched In Cleveland And How To Respond Ep 142 | 2026-10-06 | 34 min |
| AFC North Win, New Steelers Identity, the Bungles Helped But We Will T | 2026-09-29 | 44 min |
| Why The Steelers Offense Looked Stuck Against New England Ep. 140 | 2026-09-22 | 59 min |
| Big Ben & Santonio Holmes talk The Catch That Won A Super Bowl, Steele | 2026-09-15 | 1 h 24 min |
| Big Ben Rates the Steelers 53-Man Roster, Season Prediction and more! | 2026-09-08 | 47 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 6 days ago, a new one about every 10 days.
After years of sampling unique beers and talking football with friends, we've decided to make it a show! Get ready for uneducated craft beer reviews, over-educated football insight, and a list of special guests that is guaranteed not to disappoint!
Do you make Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger? Claim or remove this page.
About Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger
Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger is a podcast hosted by former Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger, according to the show's feed and website. It combines uneducated craft beer reviews with football analysis and interviews with guests, including former teammates such as Willie Parker and Max Starks, as listed in episode titles.
The show has 143 episodes in its feed, released about every 10 days, with a median episode length of roughly 45 minutes. It holds a 4.8 average rating from 473 ratings on Apple Podcasts, as listed in the Apple data. Listeners are estimated to be largely US-based football fans, with an estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode.
The feed shows no sponsors in the last 20 episodes. Based on the estimated audience, a host-read mid-roll would cost about $40 to $200 per episode. The show suits craft beer brands and sports merchandise companies seeking a Steelers-focused audience.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger
How much does Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Estimated host-read mid-roll rates are about $40 to $200 per episode, based on an estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode at $18 to $25 per 1,000. Final pricing depends on the sponsor and the show's current audience.
What is Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger about?
The show is hosted by former Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger and mixes craft beer reviews with football analysis and guest interviews. Episodes run about 45 minutes on a roughly 10-day cadence.
How do I contact Footbahlin with Ben Roethlisberger about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in american football, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Striking Gold: A 49ers Podpodcast | american footballsports news | 15k | – | $90–620 | 87 |
| nfl draftamerican football | 15k | – | $90–620 | 86 | |
| american footballnew england patriots | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 86 | |
Blue Rush - New York Giants Podcastpodcast · US | american footballnew york giants | 15k | – | $90–620 | 84 |
Exciting Micspodcast | american footballnfl | 5k | – | $40–200 | 82 |
Up On Gamepodcast | american footballsports news | 15k | – | $90–620 | 81 |