Four Around The World
Four Around The World is a Australian family travel channel run by Holly and Simon Connors, presented as @fouraroundtheworld. The channel has about 3,870 subscribers and a median of 193 views per video. It posts near-daily short vertical clips about family travel, destinations and Disney parks, with rates of $150 to $250 per Shorts-heavy video.
Family travel channel with Disney and Asia-Pacific audiences
- Median of 193 views per video, with a 90th percentile of 1,112 views across 30 recent uploads
- Shorts make up 90 percent of uploads, averaging about 12 seconds each
- Recent uploads cover Singapore, Japan, Thailand and Disney parks, suited to hotel and travel gear brands
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- short vertical POV clips, room tours and hotel reviews, long-form park ride POVs
- Tone
- warm, upbeat
- Language
- English
- On camera
- No, voiceover and b-roll
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- under 20 seconds for most uploads, with occasional 5 to 8 minute long-form videos
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- Yes
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Recent titles and descriptions cover hotels, theme parks and destinations with no concerning content flagged.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 3.9k | 193 | 50 |
Benchmark score: 37 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶POV: You visit Japan · 1 views
▶POV: You visit Fushimi Inari Taisha · 1 views
▶Adult money is worth it! · 3 viewsLast three uploads, latest today.
Family travel made easier! Travel tips for exploring the world with kids and how to make the most of your adventures, no matter where in the world you are going! We are an Australian family who loves to explore the world. We share our experiences, tips and adventures on our family travel blog. We travel with our two daughters because travelling with kids is an adventure well worth having and we help show you how you can do the same. New videos posted regularly sharing destination tips, travel tips and travel vlogs. If you have any questions, would like to collaborate or have a suggestion
Are you Four Around The World? Claim or remove this profile.
About Four Around The World
Four Around The World is a family travel channel run by the Connors family of Australia, who post as @fouraroundtheworld. They publish short vertical clips and occasional longer videos about hotels, theme parks and destinations in Asia, Oceania and beyond, with most uploads under 20 seconds. The channel has roughly 3,870 subscribers and about 638 videos in total, with a median of 193 views per upload.
The audience is estimated to be parents and adults planning family trips, with Australia as the largest viewer base and smaller shares in the United States and United Kingdom. Viewers tend to ask which destinations suit children and how to plan trips on a budget. Estimates are based on channel metadata and titles, not on verified analytics.
The channel has not published sponsored content, though it includes affiliate links. Based on a rate of $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views for Shorts-heavy channels, a sponsored video would cost roughly $150 to $250, which is a low CPM compared with typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. It suits small travel brands seeking family-focused awareness.
Written from Four Around The World's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Four Around The World can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Four
How much does Four Around The World charge for a sponsored video?
Based on median views and the Shorts rate, a sponsored video from Four Around The World would likely cost between $150 and $250. Rates are estimates derived from channel metrics. The creator has not published a rate card.
What does Four Around The World post about on YouTube?
The channel posts short travel clips, hotel room tours and Disney park POVs, mostly under 20 seconds. Longer videos cover destinations and attractions in Asia and Australia, with a family travel focus.
How do I contact Four Around The World for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly. The channel's public description lists an email address for collaboration enquiries.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in family travel, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vicky Mommy 玲玲@vickymommy · TW | ai for beginnersparenting | 6.1k | 379 | $150–250 | 39 |
| disney traveltheme park travel | 15k | – | $90–620 | 39 | |
shawneydepp@shawneydepp · SG | travel vlogsasia travel | 59k | 11k | $210–370 | 38 |
2 Travel Geeks@twotravelgeeks · US | universal orlandohawaii travel | 2.3k | 676 | $150–250 | 37 |
台日夫妻 / 日台one!@nittaione · JP | japan traveltaiwan japan culture | 26k | 513 | $150–250 | 37 |
| credit card rewardsbudget travel | 15k | – | $90–620 | 36 |