Starbooked

Georgie Riot

@georgieriot · GB · EN

Georgie Riot (@georgieriot) is a English DJ, producer and label owner based in the United Kingdom who posts short drum and bass DJ clips on YouTube. The channel has about 4,070 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,200 views per video, uploading around one Short a week. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Georgie

Drum and bass DJ with 1,200 median views and a 96% Shorts share

  • Median of about 1,200 views per video across 30 recent uploads, with a p90 near 1,400
  • Uploads roughly 26 videos in the last 90 days, giving steady visibility for a campaign
  • Estimated sponsored rate of $150 to $250 per video, about $4 to $8 CPM for Shorts views
Best forevent and festival ticketingmusic gear and DJ equipmentenergy drink or nightlife brand awareness
Watch forSmall audience with low comment volume; sponsorship history is not visible on the channel.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music80%
Entertainment20%
Formats
vertical DJ performance clips, short reaction-style clips, promotional teasers
Tone
energetic, playful
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 30 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Positive share of 50 comments
Engagement1.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to mix or transition between trackswhich track is playinghow to book the artist for an event
Age
35%18-24
45%25-34
15%35-44
5%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇬🇧 United Kingdom40%
🇺🇸 United States20%
🇦🇺 Australia10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles are upbeat DJ and nightlife references such as 'Nothing a good rave can't fix' with no concerning content flagged.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube4.1k1.2k26

Benchmark score: 64 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers38 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days26 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

Georgie Riot is an English DJ, record producer, songwriter, and label owner who broke into the scene in 2020. Known for her creative double drops, fast-paced mixing, and energetic live performances, she has quickly built a strong brand and gained global recognition. Since 2021, Georgie has been producing various styles of drum and bass, from melodic dancefloor to high-energy jump-up. She transitioned from a career as a professional model and booking agent to pursue music full-time, gaining mass attention for her work. Georgie has released music on labels such as Atlantic, UKF, DNB Allstar
Georgie Riot's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Georgie Riot? Claim or remove this profile.

About Georgie Riot

Georgie Riot is an English DJ, record producer and label owner based in the United Kingdom. The channel posts mostly vertical Shorts of DJ sets, transitions and short promotional clips, typically under 30 seconds each. Her profile on the channel describes releases on labels including Atlantic, UKF and Viper, and a third-place finish as Best Female Producer at the Drum & Bass Awards 2023. The description also lists festival appearances such as Tomorrowland and Leeds Festival, along with tours across Australia, New Zealand and North America.

The channel has about 4,070 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,200 views per video. Audience size and demographics are estimates based on the channel's content and comment context, not verified platform data. Viewers are most likely drum and bass fans interested in DJ performance and nightlife.

At the suggested rate of $150 to $250 per video, a sponsored Short works out to about $4 to $8 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 CPM for typical paid ads. Brands in music tech, events or festival ticketing who want a focused electronic music audience should consider booking her.

Written from Georgie Riot's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Georgie Riot can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Georgie

How much does Georgie Riot charge for a sponsored video?

Based on her median of about 1,200 views and mostly Shorts content, an estimated sponsored rate is $150 to $250 per video. This is an estimate computed from public metrics, not a confirmed price. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Georgie Riot post about on YouTube?

She posts short vertical clips of drum and bass DJ performances, transitions, and playful reaction-style videos. Most videos run under 30 seconds. Her website-listed work includes record production and label releases.

How do I contact Georgie Riot for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether her profile is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in drum and bass, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Matrix & Futurebound@matrixfuturebound · GB
drum and basselectronic music14k11k$210–38053
ANDY C@andycofficial · GB
drum and basselectronic music45k5.5k$150–25040
Vibe Chemistry@vibechemistryofficial · GB
drum and bassuk garage43k23k$460–80063
theqemistsofficial@theqemistsofficial · GB
drum and basslive music38k52k$1030–180058
SUARE@suaremusic · US
electronic musicdj producer1.1k305$150–25039
i9incher@i9incher
electronic musicdrum and bass1.3k287$150–25035