Starbooked

GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges

Podcast · www.growleader.com · EN
Hosted by Chris Hodges

GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges offers leadership, church health and business culture conversations, mostly with guest pastors and leaders. The show has 104 episodes, released roughly every two weeks, typically 33 to 40 minutes long. Estimated downloads are 500 to 3,000 per episode, with a rate of $40 to $90 per episode.

Why brands sponsor GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges

Faith-based leadership audience of church and ministry leaders, with a 4.9 Apple rating

  • Apple Podcasts shows 333 ratings averaging 4.9 out of 5, with 320 five-star ratings.
  • Episodes run about 33 to 40 minutes, long enough for a full host-read segment.
  • Guests include recognized ministry and business leaders, attracting an engaged, decision-making audience.
Best forchurch software and giving toolsleadership books and trainingfaith-based financial services
Watch forListener numbers are estimates; the show is not sponsored yet and audience is narrow by design.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality70%
Business30%
Formats
interview, solo monologue, Q&A
Tone
inspirational, practical
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
33 to 40 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment90/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode1k–3k
Estimated, confidence 45%: Apple ratings_count of 333 with 4.9 average suggests roughly 5,000 to 25,000 band, but the show is under two years old on Apple with a monthly release cadence and an Index popularity of 5, so the estimate is placed lower and moderated toward 1,000 to 3,000 per episode.
Audience asks abouthow to build a healthy church culturehow to lead yourself before leading othershow to sustain long-term ministry and legacy
Age
8%18-24
17%25-34
25%35-44
50%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
Highlands CollegeWesleyan Investment FoundationConvoy of HopeOneHopeGlobal Teen ChallengeOverflow
Categories promoted
church resources, church giving platforms, faith-based nonprofits
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the website partners page lists faith-based organizations but no podcast sponsorship is shown.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Episode titles cover leadership, ministry, fasting and marriage with no explicit flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 68 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks12 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks2 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 14 days ago, a new one about every 14 days.

The GrowLeader podcast brings you thought-provoking inspiration along with practical insights and tips that will help you grow as the leader you are called to be.
GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges? Claim or remove this page.

About GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges

GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges is a leadership show from the GrowLeader organization, which says on its website that it shares ideas, tools and resources to help leaders grow churches, businesses and beyond. Chris Hodges, identified as a pastor on the GrowLeader website, hosts the show, which features conversations with guest pastors and business leaders and solo teaching episodes. The feed lists 104 episodes, released about every two weeks, with typical episodes running 33 to 40 minutes.

Apple Podcasts shows 333 ratings averaging 4.9 out of 5. Listener figures are not published; based on these signals, the show is estimated at 1,000 to 3,000 downloads per episode, and this is an estimate rather than a reported figure. The audience appears to be church leaders and ministry professionals, mostly in the United States. No sponsor mentions appear in the feed, and the GrowLeader site lists faith-based partner organizations but no podcast sponsors.

Based on the estimate, a host-read mid-roll would be priced at about $40 to $60 per episode. The show suits faith-based and church-focused brands, leadership publishers and church software providers.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges

How much does GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated rates are about $40 to $60 per host-read mid-roll episode, based on an estimated 1,000 to 3,000 downloads per episode. Actual pricing should be confirmed with the show.

What is GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges about?

The show covers church and business leadership, with conversations with guest pastors and leaders plus solo teaching. Episodes run about 33 to 40 minutes and are released roughly every two weeks.

How do I contact GrowLeader Podcast with Chris Hodges about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in church leadership, ranked by score.