Starbooked

ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】

@hareruya2 · JP · JA

ハレツーチャンネル (@hareruya2) is a Japanese Pokémon Trading Card Game channel run by the Pokémon card specialty shop 晴れる屋2, with about 97,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 90,000 views per video. It posts around 50 videos a year, mostly quiz games, deck tests and tier lists. Sponsored integrations cost about $150 to $250 per video, reflecting its Shorts-heavy mix.

Why brands book ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】

Japanese Pokémon card channel with 98K subscribers and 90K median views

  • Median of about 90,000 views per video, with the top 90th percentile near 294,000 views
  • Around 50 uploads in the last 365 days, roughly one per week
  • Sponsored integration at $150 to $250 per video is low for this reach
Best fortrading card game product launchesJapanese hobby retail campaignsbooster pack and accessory sales
Watch forAll content is in Japanese and the channel is closely tied to its own shop, which may limit neutral endorsements.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Video Gaming70%
Hobbies & Interests20%
Shopping10%
Formats
Shorts quiz games, deck battle videos, tier list and ranking videos
Tone
playful, energetic
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 10 to 45 minutes for long-form battles

Audience

Commercial intent35/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhich deck or card is strongest in the current formatanswers to the Pokémon quiz questionshow to build a beginner deck
Age
25%18-24
35%25-34
25%35-44
15%45+
Gender
30%women
70%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
trading card game products, card shop retail
Affiliate links
No

Recent videos link to the channel's own online store 晴れる屋2 in descriptions, which is owned promotion rather than a sponsorship.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles are game quizzes, deck battles and tier lists with no flagged content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube98k90k50
X–––

Benchmark score: 100 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform20 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

ポケモンカード専門店「晴れる屋2」のYoutubeアカウント 「ハレツーチャンネル」へようこそ! ポケモンカード初心者の方も、コアなファンも楽しめるポケカ動画を投稿しています!! ■ポケモンカード専門店「晴れる屋2」通販サイト https://www.hareruya2.com/ ■晴れる屋2 Xアカウント(旧:Twitter) https://x.com/hareruya2pokeca ■マジック:ザ・ギャザリング専門チャンネル「晴れる屋」Youtubeチャンネル https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1l7GtlvAmCOXRlxjImbWvw ■デュエル・マスターズ専門チャンネル「ハレスリーチャンネル」Youtubeチャンネル https://www.youtube.com/@hareruya_3
ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】's own profile description on YouTube

Are you ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】? Claim or remove this profile.

About ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】

ハレツーチャンネル (@hareruya2) is a Japanese YouTube channel run by 晴れる屋2, a Pokémon trading card specialty shop according to the channel's description and website. It posts quiz games, deck battle videos, tier lists and ranking content aimed at both beginners and experienced players. Most Shorts are under a minute, while long-form battles run 10 to 45 minutes.

The channel has about 97,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 90,000 views per video, with about 50 uploads over the past year. Its audience is likely mostly Japanese adults who play or collect Pokémon cards, with an estimated male majority. This is an estimate based on the content, not confirmed analytics.

Brands seeking sponsored integrations in the Japanese trading card hobby should consider this channel. Sponsored integrations are priced at about $150 to $250 per video, which compares with paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30 for the same audience.

Written from ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about ハレツーチャンネル【ポケカ専門店】

How much does ハレツーチャンネル charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 90,000 views and a mostly Shorts format, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. This is a range derived from the channel's metrics, not a published rate card. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does ハレツーチャンネル post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Pokémon trading card content, including quiz games, deck battle videos and tier lists. Most recent uploads are short quizzes, with longer battle and deck-building videos in the mix. Content is entirely in Japanese.

How do I contact ハレツーチャンネル for a brand deal?

Contact details for this channel unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked, so check the profile for booking status before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in pokemon trading card game, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
pokemon trading card gamepokeka aruaru22k13k$270–47084