Starbooked

Haunted Cosmos

Podcast · www.thehauntedcosmos.com · EN
Hosted by Ben Garrett, Brian Sauvé

Haunted Cosmos is a biweekly podcast hosted by Ben Garrett and Brian Sauvé that explores the paranormal, occult and demonic from a Christian perspective. It has 113 episodes since March 2023, typically 45 to 100 minutes. Estimated downloads are 15,000 to 50,000 per episode, implying an estimated host-read rate of $270 to $1,250. Seasons alternate with shorter Graveyard Shift listener-story episodes.

Why brands sponsor Haunted Cosmos

A 4.8-rated Christian paranormal show with a rare, highly engaged niche audience

  • 4,176 Apple ratings at 4.8, with 3,816 five-star ratings, show strong listener loyalty after only three years.
  • Biweekly seasons plus Graveyard Shift episodes give sponsors regular long-form slots of 45 to 100 minutes.
  • A Patreon link shows listeners already pay to support the show, a sign of willingness to buy.
Best forfaith-based books and mediacoffee, apparel and merchandisecommunity or subscription products
Watch forDemonic and conspiracy topics can conflict with brands wanting mainstream or political neutrality; the audience is niche.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality45%
Paranormal35%
Society & Culture20%
Formats
co-hosted banter, narrative, listener stories
Tone
curious, earnest
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
45 to 100 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode15k–50k
Estimated, confidence 45%: Based on 4,176 Apple ratings in about three and a half years, biweekly cadence, 113 episodes, Buzzsprout hosting, a Patreon link and top Podcast Index popularity.
Audience asks aboutWhether paranormal encounters have a spiritual explanationHow demons and the occult relate to Christian beliefWhat conspiracy and folklore topics like Freemasonry and Pizzagate mean
Age
15%18-24
30%25-34
30%35-44
25%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
🇨🇦 Canada6%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom4%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
Yes

The feed has a 'Support this Podcast' Patreon link at patreon.com/HauntedCosmos and no sponsor mentions in titles.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugsmedium
Violencemedium
Politicsmedium

Titles such as 'Demons Attack Missionaries in Africa!', 'He Took Ayahuasca as a New Christian?' and 'Pizzagate, Evil Elites, & Epstein (S7,E5)' cover demonic, drug and conspiracy themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 91 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks21 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks20 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 5 days ago, a new one about every 14 days.

Investigating a world that isn't just stuff.
Haunted Cosmos's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Haunted Cosmos? Claim or remove this page.

About Haunted Cosmos

Haunted Cosmos is a podcast hosted by Ben Garrett and Brian Sauvé, listed in the feed as investigating a world that isn't just stuff. Episodes explore the paranormal, occult and demonic from a Christian perspective, including seasons on topics like Freemasonry and the Enfield Poltergeist, and shorter Graveyard Shift episodes built around listener experiences. The feed links to the hosts' Patreon page and the show's website.

The show has 113 episodes since March 2023 and releases about every two weeks, with a median length of about 78 minutes. Apple Podcasts lists 4,176 ratings with a 4.8 average. Podcasts do not publish download numbers, so Starbooked estimates 15,000 to 50,000 downloads per episode, with moderate-to-low confidence. No sponsors appear in the feed.

At Starbooked's rate rule, a host-read mid-roll ad is estimated at $270 to $1,250 per episode. It suits faith-based, paranormal-interest and community-driven brands that want an engaged niche audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Haunted Cosmos can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Haunted Cosmos

How much does Haunted Cosmos charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Starbooked estimates a host-read mid-roll ad on Haunted Cosmos at $270 to $1,250 per episode, based on an estimated 15,000 to 50,000 downloads per episode. Actual rates are set by the hosts.

What is Haunted Cosmos about?

Haunted Cosmos is a biweekly podcast hosted by Ben Garrett and Brian Sauvé that investigates the paranormal, occult and demonic from a Christian perspective, with seasons on historical mysteries and Graveyard Shift listener-story episodes.

How do I contact Haunted Cosmos about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. If Haunted Cosmos is a boosted show, you can also book a sponsorship through Starbooked directly instead of contacting the hosts yourself.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in paranormal, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
Morbidpodcast
true crimeparanormal160k–$1800–5500100
Otherworldpodcast
paranormaltrue stories35k–$360–1250100
true crimehorror35k–$360–1250100
paranormaltrue crime30k–$270–1120100
Odd Trailspodcast
paranormalghost stories50k–$360–2000100
paranormaltrue crime15k–$90–620100