Starbooked

Havana Music School

@havanamusicschool9605 · ES · ES

Havana Music School (@havanamusicschool9605), based in Spain's country code ES channel registration, teaches Cuban music through tips and tutorials on son, timba, rumba, salsa and chachacha. The channel has about 3,950 subscribers and a median of 26 views per video, with roughly 50 uploads in the past year. Brand rate: $150 to $250 per video, reflecting its low view counts.

Why brands book Havana

Cuban music tutorial channel with a loyal Spanish-speaking learner audience

  • Median of 26 views per video, with a 90th percentile of 459 views, so reach is small
  • About 50 uploads in the last 365 days, so the channel stays active
  • Shorts are only 4% of uploads, so most sponsorship would sit in long lessons
Best formusic school enrollmentinstrument and accessory brands aimed at beginners
Watch forMedian views are very low, so reach per sponsored video will be limited.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Music70%
Music of Latin America30%
Formats
instrument tutorials, course lessons, short-form tips
Tone
instructive, passionate
Language
Spanish
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 4 to 20 minutes for course lessons

Audience

Commercial intent40/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement3.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to play son and montuno patterns on bass or trumpethow to improve breath control and embouchurehow to improvise over Cuban standards
Age
25%18-24
35%25-34
25%35-44
15%45+
Gender
40%women
60%men
Countries
🇪🇸 Spain30%
Cuba10%
🇲🇽 Mexico15%
🇦🇷 Argentina10%
LanguagesSpanish 95%Portuguese 3%Italian 2%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Instructional music lessons with no flagged titles or descriptions in the recent videos.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube4k2650

Benchmark score: 32 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers1 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 19 days ago.

Havana Music School es tu ventana a la música cubana 🎵 — su sonido, su técnica y los músicos que la hacen grande. En este canal compartimos tips y tutoriales de son, timba, rumba, salsa y chachachá, recomendaciones de músicos cubanos y clases con nuestros profesores de La Habana. Para que aprendas, toques y disfrutes esta música estés donde estés. 👉 Aprende con nosotros: https://havanamusicschool.com/online-lessons 🌐 Web: https://havanamusicschool.com 📩 courses.hms@gmail.com
Havana Music School's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Havana Music School? Claim or remove this profile.

About Havana Music School

Havana Music School (@havanamusicschool9605) is a Spain-registered YouTube channel run from Havana, Cuba, publishing Spanish-language lessons on Cuban music. Its content covers son, timba, rumba, salsa and chachacha, with tutorials for trumpet, double bass, cello and violin alongside course-style lessons. Uploads are frequent, with about 50 videos in the past year, and most videos are long-form instructional clips.

The audience is estimated, not measured, to be mostly Spanish-speaking music students and teachers in Spain, Latin America and Cuba. Median views are about 26 per video, with about 3,950 subscribers in total. The creator's website describes the project as a Havana-based musical initiative that offers courses and workshops for students and teachers of Cuban music.

Brand deals here cost $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30. This channel suits music schools, instrument makers and accessory brands that want a niche, engaged learner audience.

Written from Havana Music School's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Havana Music School can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Havana

How much does Havana Music School charge for a sponsored video?

Havana Music School's sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, based on its median of 26 views per video. That works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, which is above typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30.

What does Havana Music School post about on YouTube?

Havana Music School posts Spanish-language tutorials on Cuban music, including son, timba, rumba, salsa and chachacha. Its videos cover instrument technique for trumpet, double bass, cello and violin, along with course lessons and improvisation guides.

How do I contact Havana Music School for a brand deal?

The channel lists courses.hms@gmail.com as its contact email. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in cuban music, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Ana Carla Maza @anacarlamaza · FR
cello musiclatin jazz15k1.3k$150–25025
EGREM OFICIAL@egrem_oficial · CU
cuban musiclatin music27k107$150–25017
El Pity GM@elpitygm · ES
cuban musicafrobeat2.4k200$150–25012