Starbooked

Hazel Maria Wood

@hazelwoodx · GB · EN

Hazel Maria Wood (@hazelwoodx) is a UK-based creator posting fashion hauls, Primark and Temu try-ons, home and interior finds, and lifestyle vlogs. Her channel has about 84,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 7,400 views per video. She uploads around 50 videos a year, and her rate is about $150 to $250 per sponsored video.

Why brands book Hazel

UK shopper audience with fast-turnaround home and fashion hauls

  • About 7,400 median views per long-form video across roughly 50 uploads a year
  • Sponsored Dunelm and Temu videos show prior retail integrations
  • Affiliate links are used on most hauls, supporting trackable sales
Best forhome decor retailUK fashion and high-street brandsdiscount marketplace promotions
Watch forMedian views are modest and Shorts make up about a third of uploads.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Fashion45%
Home & Garden25%
Lifestyle20%
Personal Finance10%
Formats
haul videos, shop with me, try-on hauls, short-form product clips
Tone
upbeat, friendly
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, about 10 to 20 minutes for long-form hauls

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.6%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhere to buy the items shownsizing and fit of try-on pieceshow to save money on hauls
Age
30%18-24
40%25-34
20%35-44
10%45+
Gender
85%women
15%men
Countries
🇬🇧 United Kingdom80%
🇮🇪 Ireland5%
🇺🇸 United States5%
🇦🇺 Australia3%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

8%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
Nativeproduct shown in use
Brands seen
DunelmTemu
Categories promoted
home decor, fashion retail, discount marketplace, jewelry
Affiliate links
Yes

Video 'AD Seasonal Glow Up With @Dunelm | Affordable, Cosy & Luxurious #ad #HomeOfHomes' is labelled as an ad, and 'I can't get enough of my TEMU finds lately' carries an ad disclosure.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is retail hauls, home and fashion finds, and travel vlogs with no flagged themes in the last 30 videos.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube85k7.4k50

Benchmark score: 58 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers11 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform17 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 4 days ago.

Sharing the things I adore - from fashion and lifestyle, to interior and self development 🤍 This is a positive space for all of the girlies who are looking to always grow and evolve - from style and fashion, to finances and mindset. From working in the corporate world for 10 years' to now working for myself, I hope you find inspiration from my story that you can achieve your goals and follow your dreams; with a little determination, persistence & belief. Subscribe to stay up to date with everything and let's continue to grow together! You can also find me on Instagram & TikTok: @hazelwood
Hazel Maria Wood's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Hazel Maria Wood? Claim or remove this profile.

About Hazel Maria Wood

Hazel Maria Wood, known on YouTube as @hazelwoodx, is a UK creator who posts fashion hauls, home and interior finds, Primark and Temu try-ons, and lifestyle vlogs. The channel has about 84,900 subscribers and a median of roughly 7,400 views per video. She uploads about 50 videos a year, mixing long-form hauls with short clips.

Her audience is mostly women in the UK, aged roughly 25 to 34, according to estimates based on channel content rather than verified analytics. Viewers tend to come for shopping inspiration and value-driven style advice. Sponsored work includes Dunelm and Temu, and she uses affiliate links on many hauls.

Brands in home decor, high-street fashion, and budget retail can book her for a sponsored video. Her rate is about $150 to $250 per video, which compares favorably with paid ads at a CPM of $10 to $30, since her integration rate works out to roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views.

Written from Hazel Maria Wood's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Hazel Maria Wood can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Hazel

How much does Hazel Maria Wood charge for a sponsored video?

Based on her median long-form views, Hazel Maria Wood's sponsored video rate is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are set per video and depend on the scope of the integration. Brands should confirm current pricing directly with her.

What does Hazel Maria Wood post about on YouTube?

Hazel Maria Wood posts fashion hauls, Primark and Temu try-ons, home and interior finds, and lifestyle vlogs. Many videos are shop-with-me formats filmed around UK stores. She also shares personal finance and self-development content.

How do I contact Hazel Maria Wood for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check her profile for availability and options.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in fashion hauls, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Tshegofatso Precious Lekgoathi @_tshegofatsoprecious
homemakingsouth african lifestyle9.1k4.1k$150–25067
Charlie XD@charliexd · DE
german lifestylediy decor78k41k$820–144066
JAAHDIORR@jaahdiorr · US
lifestyle vlogstravel vlogs56k52k$1050–184065
japanese idol lifetalk vlogs12k10k$200–35058
Ai_TheGreat@ai_thegreat · US
fragrance reviewsluxury beauty42k6.3k$150–25056
madison svetz@madisonsvetz
fashion haulsoutfit inspiration3.9k931$150–25053