Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg
Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg, run by Andreas Hohlen (@hedwigsburg) in Germany, makes DIY projects on solar storage, LiFePO4 battery building, and restoring a VW T3 camper. The channel has about 13,500 subscribers and a median of roughly 21,000 views per video. It has been inactive since mid-2023. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.
German DIY solar-battery builder with a 21,000-view median and a 280,000-view hit
- Median of about 21,000 views per video across 33 uploads.
- Top build video reached roughly 259,000 views on a home battery project.
- Channel has been inactive since June 2023, so consistency is a risk.
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- long-form build series, product test, short tutorial clip
- Tone
- practical, candid
- Language
- German
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- 8 to 12 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- solar energy equipment, battery storage, electronics retail
- Affiliate links
- Yes
The video '28kWh Speicherschrank bauen aus Eve Grade-A-Zellen!' links affiliate products in its description, while 'Wärmepumpe selbst einbauen' is labeled as a paid advertisement.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Content is technical DIY and vehicle restoration with no flagged material in the recent titles.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 14k | 21k | 0 |
Benchmark score: 53 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶LiFePO4 China Grade-B-Zellen - überprüft nach 1,5 Jahren - n · 15k views
▶Wärmepumpe selbst einbauen - Monoblock im 80er Jahre-Haus in · 136k views
▶HHH Kanal Tot? Wie geht es weiter? · 3.2k viewsLast three uploads, latest 970 days ago.
Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg: Alles Rund Hobby, Technik und Handwerk. "Mit einfachen Mitteln viel Erreichen!" - In aller Munde - auch hier : Photovoltaik, Stromspeicher, Balkonkraftwerk, Inselanlage: Wie ich eine Inselanlage mit LiFePo4 -Speicher und Victron-Technik aufbaue. - Auto-Restauration und -Tuning ist ein weiterer Schwerpunkt meines Kanals, hier im Speziellen der VW-Bus T3, Umbau auf 2,8L Audi-V6-Motor samt Getriebe. Restauration, Anfertigen von speziellen Teilen, Umbau, Schweißarbeiten, Elektrik,... - Und andere spannende Selbstbau-Projekte, Holz- und Metallbearbeitung und Elektronik-Ba
Are you Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg? Claim or remove this profile.
About Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg
Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg is a German YouTube channel run by Andreas Hohlen (@hedwigsburg), according to the channel's website and impressum. It posts long-form DIY projects covering home solar storage, building LiFePO4 battery packs, restoring a VW T3 camper and small electronics builds. Viewers appear to be hobbyist German-speaking builders, mostly men aged 25 to 44; these are estimates, not platform-reported figures.
The channel has about 13,500 subscribers and a median of roughly 21,000 views per video. Uploads stopped after June 2023, and the creator has said personal circumstances prevented new videos.
Brands should expect a rate of $150 to $250 per video. At $20 to $35 CPM against $10 to $30 paid-ad CPM, this is a premium cost per view; the channel suits battery, solar and automotive tool brands.
Written from Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Hobby-Halle
How much does Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg charge for a sponsored video?
Estimated sponsored rates are $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of about 21,000 views and a $20 to $35 CPM. The rate is an estimate from public metrics, not a published price list, so confirm it directly.
What does Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg post about on YouTube?
The channel posts German-language DIY projects on home solar storage, LiFePO4 battery builds, restoring a VW T3 camper and electronics tinkering. Most videos run 8 to 12 minutes, with some short clips.
How do I contact Hobby-Halle Hedwigsburg for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.