Starbooked

ひさいスポーツ

@hisaisports · JP · JA

Hisai Sports (@hisaisports), a golf equipment wholesale distributor in Japan, publishes Japanese-language product reviews and how-to videos for VoiceCaddie rangefinders, watches and swing trainers. The channel has about 3,350 subscribers, a median of roughly 4,500 views per video, and posts about 25 videos a year. Suggested sponsored rate is $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book ひさいスポーツ

Japanese golf gear distributor with product-focused reviews of rangefinders and watches

  • Median of about 4,500 views per video across the last 30 uploads
  • Average of 6,700 views per video across 162 uploads
  • Suggested rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $33 to $55 CPM, above the $10 to $30 paid ad norm
Best forgolf equipment launchesgolf accessories and training aids
Watch forChannel is the brand's own storefront, so it reads as product promotion rather than independent creator content.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Golf85%
Lifestyle (sociology)15%
Formats
product review, how-to tutorial, product launch announcement
Tone
informative, enthusiastic
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
8 to 20 minutes, with Shorts under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to set up and use VoiceCaddie deviceswhich VoiceCaddie model to buy and how it compareshow to read swing and shot data
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
20%women
80%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
golf rangefinders, golf watches, swing trainers
Affiliate links
No

The videos promote the distributor's own products, such as 'ボイスキャディT12PROとガーミンApproachS70' (March 2026), and no sponsorship disclosures were found in the recent videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles are product-focused golf content with no flagged themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3.4k4.5k1
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 52 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days1 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 73 days ago.

「VOICE CADDIE(ボイスキャディ)」日本総代理店 ゴルフ用スイング練習用品「ベスコンスイングバット」日本総代理店 ゴルフ用品の卸売問屋ひさいスポーツです。 製品の紹介やゴルフを楽しんでいただけるコンテンツを目指します! ▶Instagram https://www.instagram.com/hisai_sports/ ▶Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/hisaisports/ ▶ひさいスポーツWEBサイト https://www.hisaisports.com/ ▶オンラインショップ【ひさいスポーツ公式】 https://hisaisports.shop-pro.jp/ ▶楽天【ひさいスポーツ】 https://www.rakuten.co.jp/hisaisports/
ひさいスポーツ's own profile description on YouTube

Are you ひさいスポーツ? Claim or remove this profile.

About ひさいスポーツ

Hisai Sports (@hisaisports) is the Japanese channel of ひさいスポーツ, a golf equipment wholesale distributor that serves as the Japanese distributor for VoiceCaddie rangefinders and watches and for a swing training product. According to the company website on starbooked's website_pages data, it also runs an online shop and a Rakuten storefront. The channel posts Japanese-language product reviews, comparisons (such as the T12PRO against the Garmin Approach S70), setup guides and Shorts, at a pace of about 25 uploads a year.

The audience is estimated to be mostly Japanese golfers, mostly 35 and older, who are researching equipment before buying. The channel has about 3,350 subscribers and a median of around 4,500 views per video, so reach is modest. These figures are estimates and should be verified.

Brands booking this channel should expect a suggested rate of $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $33 to $55 CPM at the median view count, well above the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads. It suits golf equipment brands seeking a Japanese audience of engaged buyers.

Written from ひさいスポーツ's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. ひさいスポーツ can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about ひさいスポーツ

How much does ひさいスポーツ charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 4,500 views per long-form video, the suggested rate is $150 to $250 per video. This is an estimate from Starbooked's rate formula, not a published price, so confirm terms directly with the channel.

What does ひさいスポーツ post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Japanese-language golf content, mainly reviews and tutorials for VoiceCaddie rangefinders, watches and swing trainers, plus product launch videos and short clips. Most videos are produced by the distributor itself to promote the products it sells.

How do I contact ひさいスポーツ for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, so check whether this channel has a boosted profile before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in golf equipment, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
golf equipmentgolf5k–$40–20067
golfcaddie stories5k–$40–20066
谷原秀人@谷原秀人-l3f · JP
golf instructiongolf equipment17k31k$620–109053
golf lessonsgolf equipment6.6k2.5k$150–25050
楽天GOLFチャンネル@rakuten_golf_ch · JP
golf instructiongolf course booking67k16k$150–25043
골프프렌드_Golf Friend@_golffriend9566 · KR
golf equipmentgolf clubs9.1k281$150–25020