Starbooked

HOTWAVE_official

@hotwave_ · GB · EN

HOTWAVE_official (@hotwave_), a UK-based channel with about 8,880 subscribers and 294 uploads, posts short fitness and motivational clips promoting exercise equipment. Median views are about 1,400 per video. Uploads have slowed to one in the past year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book HOTWAVE_official

Short, high-volume fitness clips for home exercise equipment products

  • Median of about 1,370 views per Short, with a top video near 7,900 views.
  • Clips run 13 to 37 seconds, suited to product demonstration and direct purchase prompts.
  • Rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $110 to $180 CPM, well above typical $10 to $30 paid-ad CPM.
Best forhome fitness equipment launchesbudget product trials
Watch forUpload pace has dropped to one video in the past year, and per-video views are low.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Fitness70%
Consumer Products30%
Formats
vertical short clips with on-screen text, product demonstration, motivational captions
Tone
energetic, exaggerated
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 40 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment55/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.7%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow the machine workswhether it is suitable for home usewhere to buy the equipment
Age
30%18-24
35%25-34
20%35-44
15%45+
Gender
35%women
65%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States45%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom20%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
HOTWAVE
Categories promoted
home exercise equipment, fitness accessories, apparel
Affiliate links
No

Video 'Follow the video tutorial and you will get results in a week. Bro' links to a product on Amazon in the description, and 'Come, follow me, in one summer, you will become Captain America' carries the same link, indicating product promotion through affiliate-style links rather than disclosed sponsorships.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
No flagged content in the last 30 videos; suggestive phrasing appears in 'Fat burning magic tool' and 'Just move a few times and you'll know how your waist feels, ladies.' but is not explicit.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube8.9k1.4k0

Benchmark score: 21 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers19 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 304 days ago.

Official store: Hotwavestore.com after service Email: hotwaveshop@outlook.com Thank you for following
HOTWAVE_official's own profile description on YouTube

Are you HOTWAVE_official? Claim or remove this profile.

About HOTWAVE_official

HOTWAVE_official, handle @hotwave_, is a UK-registered YouTube channel with about 8,880 subscribers and 294 videos. Its output is almost entirely vertical Shorts under 40 seconds, mostly fitness and gym motivation captions paired with demonstrations of home exercise equipment. Median views are about 1,370 per video, and the channel has posted only one upload in the past year.

The audience is estimated to be mostly English-speaking adults in the United States and United Kingdom, with a male-leaning split. These figures are modeled estimates, not platform-reported data. Product links to Amazon appear in several descriptions, which suggests direct-response promotion rather than disclosed sponsorships.

Brands that sell home exercise equipment or fitness accessories may consider this channel for short demonstration clips. At an estimated $150 to $250 per video, the cost works out to roughly $110 to $180 CPM, which is well above the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads, so it suits budget-limited tests.

Written from HOTWAVE_official's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. HOTWAVE_official can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about HOTWAVE_official

How much does HOTWAVE_official charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 1,370 views on Shorts, the estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video. This is a modeled figure from public metrics and is not a published price. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does HOTWAVE_official post about on YouTube?

The channel posts very short vertical clips about gym motivation and home fitness equipment. Many videos demonstrate exercise machines and link to Amazon product listings in their descriptions.

How do I contact HOTWAVE_official for a brand deal?

A contact email is listed on the channel. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in home fitness equipment, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Leyvina Barros@leyvinabarros · ZA
bodybuildingwomen's fitness5.3k4.8k$150–25055
Gymbro@gymbrooooooo
arabic fitnessbodybuilding tips8.2k5.8k$150–25052
Dhyanasth Yoga@dhyanasthyoga · IN
yoga for postureshort-form fitness29k2.4k$150–25046
Billig Fitness@billigfitness · DK
home fitness equipmentresistance bands1.7k552$150–25042
DJ BAE@iamdjbae · US
dj lifestyledog ownership7.3k1.1k$150–25041
Miten Says Fitness@mitensaysfitness7538
fitness tipsnutrition coaching4.5k1.2k$150–25037