Starbooked

It Is Written Canada

@iiwcanada · CA · EN

It Is Written Canada (@iiwcanada) is the Canadian arm of a Christian ministry based in Canada, publishing faith-based videos, testimonies and short devotionals. The channel has about 12,100 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,200 views per video, posting about once a week with a sponsored rate of $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book It

Reach a steady Canadian faith audience with testimony-driven, family-friendly video

  • About 12,100 subscribers with a median of roughly 1,200 views per video
  • Roughly 50 uploads in the last 365 days, with a 4.1% engagement rate
  • Shorts median duration of 61 seconds and 50% Shorts share
Best forfaith-aligned wellness brandsbooks and media for Christian householdscommunity and charity campaigns
Watch forAudience is small and skews older; reach per video is modest and the channel does not currently run sponsors.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality85%
Society15%
Formats
testimonial interview episodes, short devotional clips, vertical Shorts
Tone
earnest, inspirational
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 90 seconds for Shorts, about 29 minutes for episodes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement4.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to find peace and purpose through faithhow to pray for specific needswhat the Bible says about a given situation
Age
10%18-24
18%25-34
22%35-44
50%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇨🇦 Canada70%
🇺🇸 United States15%
Other15%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugsmedium
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Some testimonies reference addiction and tragedy, for example 'Called From the North - S2026-01' describes addiction and personal tragedy, handled in a faith context.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube12k1.2k26
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 41 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers12 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days26 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

The official YouTube Channel of It Is Written Canada. Our mission is to connect Canadians to the abundant life found in Jesus in a way that is personal and relevant! Follow It Is Written Canada on: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ItIsWrittenCanada Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/iiwcanada/
It Is Written Canada's own profile description on YouTube

Are you It Is Written Canada? Claim or remove this profile.

About It Is Written Canada

It Is Written Canada (@iiwcanada) publishes Christian testimonies, Bible-based devotionals and short faith clips aimed at Canadian viewers. The channel posts a mix of long-form episodes, often around 29 minutes, and vertical Shorts, with roughly 50 uploads in the last year.

According to the channel's public data, it has about 12,100 subscribers and a median of around 1,200 views per video, with an engagement rate near 4.1%. The audience is estimated to skew older and to be majority Canadian, with an estimated share of women slightly above men. These demographic figures are estimates and not platform-reported data.

Brands in faith-adjacent wellness, publishing or family products may find the channel a fit. At an estimated rate of $150 to $250 per video, the implied CPM is about $20 to $35 per 1,000 views for long-form, which compares with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads.

Written from It Is Written Canada's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. It Is Written Canada can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about It

How much does It Is Written Canada charge for a sponsored video?

Based on the channel's median views and Shorts-heavy format, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video. Rates are estimates derived from channel metrics and should be confirmed directly with the channel.

What does It Is Written Canada post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Christian testimonies, Bible-based devotionals and short faith reflections aimed at Canadian viewers. Content includes long-form story episodes and vertical Shorts with scripture-based messages.

How do I contact It Is Written Canada for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in christian faith, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Love Church Switzerland@lovechurchswitzerland
christian faithstreet evangelism18k6.1k$150–25076
Gabriel Häsler@gabrielhaesler · CH
bible studychristian faith24k12k$250–43085
KIRCHE IN NOT Österreich@kircheinnot · AT
christian faithreligious freedom13k9.7k$190–34083
Istvan Stramszki@istvanstramszki · HU
bible teachingchristian faith8.2k3.9k$150–25075
Novi Život@novi-zivot · HR
christian faithbible teaching55k11k$230–39067
Vain yksi tie@vainyksitie3070 · FI
christian ministrytestimonies4.1k6.3k$150–25062