Starbooked

I Love Black People

@iloveblackpeopleapp · ZW · EN

I Love Black People (@iloveblackpeopleapp) is a Zimbabwe-listed channel for a safe-places app for Black travelers and the Black Blockchain Summit, with about 2,700 subscribers but a median of 26 views. Uploads are rare, three in the past year. The rate rule gives $150 to $250 per video, a $20 to $35 CPM, though reach is minimal.

Why brands book I

Mission-driven channel tied to the Black Blockchain Summit, best treated as a partnership

  • Summit livestreams drew 552 and 719 views, the channel's strongest recent numbers.
  • About 2,700 subscribers, but median views are only 26, so direct response reach is minimal.
  • Founder-led content connects to an app and events, suggesting partnership opportunities beyond paid video.
Best forBlack-owned travel and hospitalityblockchain and fintech educationcommunity event sponsorship
Watch forMedian views are 26 and uploads are rare, so a sponsored video would reach very few viewers.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
News and Politics45%
Technology & Computing30%
Travel25%
Formats
founder talks, summit livestreams, webinars
Tone
earnest, political
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
about 27 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent20/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement8.6%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow the safe-places app worksBlack Blockchain Summit eventscrypto and AI scam protection
Age
10%18-24
30%25-34
30%35-44
30%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom6%
🇳🇬 Nigeria4%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its own app and membership.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicshigh

Titles such as 'Fight the good fight' and 'The sky is not the limit' cover elections and a presidential candidacy.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.7k260

Benchmark score: 2 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers1 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 274 days ago.

I ❤️ Black People protects Black people from racism and xenophobia around the world. With your help, we are using technology to build a global network to help protect Black people from the harm & humiliation of racism & xenophobia, especially when they are most vulnerable while traveling and in a new environment. There are thousands of Black-owned and Black-friendly places unknown to the public. We need the Black global network to recommend the places that keep them, their families, and friends safe. Share your safe spaces! https://iloveblackpeople.com/submit-a-recommendation/ To join the mo
I Love Black People's own profile description on YouTube

Are you I Love Black People? Claim or remove this profile.

About I Love Black People

I Love Black People (@iloveblackpeopleapp) is a YouTube channel tied to an app that helps Black travelers find safe, Black-owned and Black-friendly places. It is listed under Zimbabwe, though most content addresses a United States audience. The channel has about 2,670 subscribers and 517 videos. Content is mostly founder talks of about 27 minutes on community, politics and the app, plus Black Blockchain Summit livestreams and emerging-technology webinars.

Median views are only 26 per video, and the channel posted three videos in the past year, so current reach is very small. The summit streams from 2024 reached 552 and 719 views. Audience estimates, which are not measured data, point to English-speaking viewers in the United States. No sponsorships were found; the channel promotes its own membership and app.

By the Starbooked rate rule, a sponsored integration costs an estimated $150 to $250 per video, a $20 to $35 CPM versus $10 to $30 for typical paid ads. At this reach, event or community partnerships are likely a better fit than paid video placements.

Written from I Love Black People's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. I Love Black People can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about I

How much does I Love Black People charge for a sponsored video?

Starbooked estimates $150 to $250 per video under its rate rule, a $20 to $35 CPM. With a median of 26 views, the price reflects the minimum rather than real reach.

What does I Love Black People post about on YouTube?

Founder talks on community, politics and the safe-places app, plus Black Blockchain Summit livestreams and webinars on blockchain, AI and scam protection. Uploads are infrequent, with three in the past year.

How do I contact I Love Black People for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked. The channel also lists a public info email in its description.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in black-owned travel, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Ledger@ledger · US
crypto securityhardware wallets95k1.3k$150–25051
district0x Network@district0xnetwork · US
blockchain educationethereum dapps2.8k2k$150–25051
💎 Crypto Gems 💎@cryptogemsofficial · US
cryptocurrencycrypto news53k8.1k$160–28042
Neumünster TV@neumunstertv · DE
local newsgerman city news4.1k220$150–25037
Coding Bootcamps@mycodingbootcamps · US
coding quizzesprogramming tutorials2.2k22$150–25032
StiftungMercator@mercatorde · DE
civic engagementdemocracy and society1.2k188$150–25022