Starbooked

Impact the World with Lee Harris

Hosted by Lee Harris

Impact the World, hosted by Lee Harris, features guests who share stories of their creative, entrepreneurial and change-making work, including the highs, lows and lessons along the way. The show has 200 episodes, a roughly monthly cadence, and a typical length of about 35 to 45 minutes. Estimated downloads per episode are 5,000 to 25,000, implying a rate of about $90 to $630 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Impact the World with Lee Harris

Engaged spirituality and entrepreneurship audience with a loyal rating base

  • 721 Apple Podcasts ratings average 4.9 out of 5, signalling a highly satisfied listener base.
  • Guest interviews on creative and business journeys suit brands serving self-employed audiences.
  • Episodes run about 35 to 45 minutes, leaving room for a host-read mid-roll.
Best forwellness and self-care brandscoaching, courses and creative tools
Watch forDownload estimates are inferred from ratings, not published, and the show's audience skews toward spiritual themes.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality45%
Business & Finance35%
Careers20%
Formats
interview, solo monologue, recurring update
Tone
reflective, inspirational
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
32 to 47 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent25/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode5k–25k
Estimated, confidence 55%: 721 Apple Podcasts ratings at a 4.9 average, shifted one band up for a show that has run for about six years with a steady weekly-to-monthly feed; episode count and mid-length episodes support the range.
Audience asks abouthow guests built their businesses or creative workhow to handle personal challenges and changewhat the monthly energy updates forecast
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States60%
🇨🇦 Canada10%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
🇦🇺 Australia5%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the feed lists no funding links.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Episode titles are about energy updates, forecasts and personal growth conversations, with no explicit flag set.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 71 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence50 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks7 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks15 / 20

Recent episodes

EpisodeDateLength
October 2026 Energy Update2026-09-3035 min
September 2026 Energy Update2026-08-3136 min
August 2026 Energy Update2026-07-3132 min
July 2026 Energy Update2026-07-0136 min
June 2026 Energy Update2026-05-3142 min
May 2026 Energy Update2026-04-3032 min

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 19 days ago, a new one about every 30 days.

Impact the World is a show designed to inspire creatives, entrepreneurs, and change makers. Our guests share their stories of the work they do and the behind the scenes journey of what they are creating and experiencing. We explore the highs and lows, the challenges, gifts, and learning that takes place along the way.
Impact the World with Lee Harris's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Impact the World with Lee Harris? Claim or remove this page.

About Impact the World with Lee Harris

Impact the World is a podcast hosted by Lee Harris, featuring interviews with creatives, entrepreneurs and change makers about their work and the journey behind it. The feed lists 200 episodes released on a roughly monthly cadence, with episodes typically running 32 to 47 minutes. The show also publishes recurring monthly energy updates, according to its episode titles.

The show's website describes Harris as a host focused on energy work, and the show is hosted on Captivate. Apple Podcasts shows 721 ratings with a 4.9 average. Listener figures are estimates derived from that rating count and the show's age and cadence, not published data.

No sponsors appear in the feed, so the show is currently open to host-read mid-roll placements. At an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read spot is priced at roughly $90 to $630, suited to wellness, coaching and creative-business brands seeking a reflective audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Impact the World with Lee Harris can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Impact the World with Lee Harris

How much does Impact the World charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Based on estimated downloads of 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, a host-read mid-roll is priced at roughly $90 to $630 per episode. Rates are estimates from public signals, not a published rate card.

What is Impact the World about?

Impact the World is a podcast hosted by Lee Harris that features guests from creative, entrepreneurial and change-making fields. Episodes explore their work, challenges and lessons, alongside monthly energy updates.

How do I contact Impact the World about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in spirituality, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesEst. downloadsMedian viewsRateScore
paranormalcaribbean folklore5k–$40–20071
Missing Witchespodcast · CA
spiritualitywitchcraft5k–$40–20071
wellnessrelationships50k–$360–200071
self improvementspirituality50k–$360–200071
mystery and paranormalspirituality15k–$90–62070
meditationmental wellness15k–$90–62070