Starbooked

Wondershare Filmora Italiano

@italianofilmora · CA · IT

Wondershare Filmora Italiano (@italianofilmora), a Canada-registered channel run by the Filmora video editing software brand, publishes Italian-language tutorials and tips with about 37,700 subscribers and median views near 680. It posts roughly one video a week, mostly short Shorts. Estimated sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per Shorts video.

Why brands book Wondershare

Italian editing audience watching software tutorials, with peaks above 80,000 views

  • Median Shorts views near 680 with a p90 of about 20,000 across the last 30 uploads
  • About 37,700 subscribers and roughly 50 uploads in the last 365 days
  • Content is Italian-only, reaching an audience that already edits video and is searching for tools
Best forvideo editing software launchescreative app and AI effects promotion
Watch forEngagement is low (like rate about 0.17%), and the channel is operated by the software brand itself, so it is less independent than a typical creator.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Technology60%
Software30%
Hobbies & Interests10%
Formats
short vertical tutorials, long-form Q&A, feature update walkthroughs
Tone
instructional, upbeat
Language
Italian
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds for Shorts, 5 to 12 minutes for tutorials

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement0.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to use a specific Filmora effect or toolhow to export or fix a video issuewhether a Filmora feature is in the latest version
Age
25%18-24
40%25-34
22%35-44
13%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
🇮🇹 Italy85%
🇨🇭 Switzerland5%
San Marino2%
LanguagesItalian 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
video editing software
Affiliate links
No

The channel is the official Wondershare Filmora brand channel, and its descriptions promote Filmora 16 free trials, with no separate sponsored disclosure in the last 30 videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Tutorial titles such as 'Rimozione Flickering video in Filmora' show no sensitive content flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube38k6847
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 17 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers2 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days7 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform8 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 9 days ago.

Benvenuto nel canale ufficiale YouTube di Wondershare Filmora Italiano~ Filmora è l'editor video perfetto per utenti di tutti i livelli. In questo canale imparerai come utilizzare Filmora e vari suggerimenti e trucchi per realizzare fantastici video! Non dimenticare di iscriverti e ricevere l'ultimo aggiornamento! Scopri di più su Filmora Video Editor: https://bit.ly/43Gztg1 Contatta il centro di assistenza clienti se hai bisogno di aiuto da: Email: customer_service@wondershare.com Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Wondershare-Global-Customer-Support-108878535192169/ Instagram: https://w
Wondershare Filmora Italiano's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Wondershare Filmora Italiano? Claim or remove this profile.

About Wondershare Filmora Italiano

Wondershare Filmora Italiano (@italianofilmora) is the Italian-language channel of the video editing software Wondershare Filmora. It posts short tutorials, feature walkthroughs and monthly Q&A videos that show how to use editing tools, transitions and AI effects. Most uploads are vertical Shorts under a minute, with longer tutorials and updates posted less often.

The channel has about 37,700 subscribers and roughly 50 uploads in the past year. Median views sit near 680, while the strongest recent videos reach 20,000 to 80,000 views. Audience figures are estimates: the audience appears to be Italian-speaking hobbyist and early-career video editors, mostly based in Italy.

Brands considering a sponsored integration should note that the channel is run by the software company itself, so it is best suited to editing-tool or creative app campaigns. At an estimated $20 to $35 CPM for long-form work and $4 to $8 for Shorts, rates are $150 to $250 per Shorts video, a lower cost than typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30.

Written from Wondershare Filmora Italiano's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Wondershare Filmora Italiano can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Wondershare

How much does Wondershare Filmora Italiano charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated rates are $150 to $250 per Shorts video, based on a median of about 680 views and the Shorts CPM range of $4 to $8. Long-form tutorials would be priced at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. The channel is brand-operated, so rates should be confirmed directly.

What does Wondershare Filmora Italiano post about on YouTube?

The channel posts Italian-language tutorials for Filmora video editing software, including AI effects, color grading, audio sync, motion tracking and new feature walkthroughs. It also publishes monthly Q&A videos answering viewer questions about the editor.

How do I contact Wondershare Filmora Italiano for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel's public description lists a business contact for collaborations. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in video editing software, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Patrick Y. Lee@slushfilmz
filmmaking tutorialsvideo editing software1.2k4.6k$150–25050
Wondershare Anireel@wondershareanireel4628
animated explainer videosvideo editing software3.6k1.2k$150–25040
ComWeb.de@comwebdevries · DE
video editing softwarepc hardware for video2.9k813$150–25035
video editing softwareai video tools2.8k27$150–2502