Starbooked

Jack Shirley

@jackshirley · HK · EN

Jack Shirley (@jackshirley), a Hong Kong-based channel, makes travel, Lego timelapse and personal vlog videos with about 4,400 subscribers and 313 median views. Uploads have slowed sharply since 2025. Estimated sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per video, and the channel lists no brand deals in its recent videos.

Why brands book Jack

Japan travel and Lego timelapse audience with strong single-video reach

  • Median of 313 views per video, with a 1,122 90th-percentile result, indicates modest reach
  • Best-performing video reached 100,118 views, showing occasional viral spikes
  • Estimated rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM on long-form views
Best fortravel brandstoy and hobby brands
Watch forNo uploads in the past 365 days; the channel appears inactive and the audience is small.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Travel45%
Hobbies & Interests30%
Lifestyle15%
Entertainment10%
Formats
travel vlog, timelapse build, drone film, personal update
Tone
casual, playful
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 4 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to get around Japan on a budgethow good are fake Lego sets compared to official oneswhat it is like to live in a small flat in Hong Kong
Age
20%18-24
45%25-34
25%35-44
10%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States25%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom20%
Hong Kong15%
Philippines10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitymedium
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
The video 'Aaron Paul calls you a b*tch...' contains mild profanity in its title, and the rest of the recent catalog is mostly family-friendly travel and Lego content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube4.4k3130
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 10 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers9 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 508 days ago.

I'm Jack - a professional video editor looking for work. Please subscribe, like and share so we can grow... especially Louise (she really needs to grow). Follow us on social media https://facebook.com/jackandlouise https://instagram.com/jackandlouise
Jack Shirley's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Jack Shirley? Claim or remove this profile.

About Jack Shirley

Jack Shirley is a Hong Kong-based creator who posts travel vlogs, Lego timelapse builds, drone footage and personal updates on YouTube. The channel has about 4,400 subscribers and 2.7 million total views, with a median of 313 views per video. Recent content focuses on Japan trips and Lego sets, with personal updates tied to the couple's life in Hong Kong.

Based on channel data, the audience is likely English-speaking and spread across the United States, the United Kingdom and Hong Kong, with an estimated skew toward viewers aged 25 to 34. These are estimates only, not verified analytics. The channel has no uploads in the past year, so it is best suited to low-cost, one-off campaigns rather than recurring partnerships.

Estimated sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per video, which works out to $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. Paid ads usually run $10 to $30 CPM, so brands should weigh the reach against that benchmark. Travel and toy brands that want a small, engaged niche audience may find this channel worth a test.

Written from Jack Shirley's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Jack Shirley can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Jack

How much does Jack Shirley charge for a sponsored video?

Estimated sponsored integration rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on the channel's 313 median views at $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. This is a calculated estimate, not a published rate card, so confirm pricing directly with the creator before booking.

What does Jack Shirley post about on YouTube?

Jack Shirley posts travel vlogs about Japan and Hong Kong, Lego timelapse builds, including fake Lego sets, and drone footage. Videos are typically short, usually under four minutes, and filmed in a casual, personal style.

How do I contact Jack Shirley for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether this profile is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in travel vlogs, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Alfred DiBlasi@adiblasi · US
live streamingtechnology reviews34k189$150–25011
Black Beard Travel TV@blackbeardtraveltv
travel vlogsfood reviews11k555$150–25011
Nowy Kurs@nowykurs · PL
travel vlogssweden travel1.2k39$150–25011
Wanderer@wanderer_fyi · IN
budget travelsoutheast asia travel14k551$150–25010
Simone Pols@simonepols · UY
language learningpolyglot tips16k912$150–25010
Bree Stephen@breeandstephen9321 · US
travel vlogsutah travel2.4k171$150–25010