Starbooked

モダンミステリースクールJapan

@japan6319 · JP · JA

MMS Japan (@japan6319), a Japan-based channel run by Modern Mystery School Japan, publishes long-form talks, live broadcasts and program explainers on metaphysics, Universal Kabbalah and healing. It has about 3,540 subscribers and median views near 1,900, uploading roughly twice a year. Estimated sponsorship rate is $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book モダンミステリースクールJapan

Japanese metaphysics channel with a loyal, older spiritual audience

  • About 3,540 subscribers and 1,928 median views per video
  • Long-form live talks average around 25 minutes
  • Audience is an estimated 90 percent Japan-based
Best forwellness and self-development brandsspiritual retail productsevent or course promotion
Watch forUpload pace is slow, about two videos in the past year, and view counts are modest.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Lifestyle70%
Religion and Spirituality30%
Formats
live broadcast, talk show, program explainer
Tone
earnest, promotional
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
20 to 60 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment70/100
Positive share of 3540 comments
Engagement3.8%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhat Universal Kabbalah and Healer's Academy involvehow to join MMS programswhether the teachings suit beginners
Age
10%18-24
25%25-34
30%35-44
35%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan90%
🇰🇷 South Korea5%
🇺🇸 United States5%
LanguagesJapanese 90%Korean 10%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
metaphysics courses, healing workshops, spiritual books
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; promotion is of the organization's own programs and books.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is spiritual and program-focused with no adult, drug or violent themes in the recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3.5k1.9k0
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 51 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 243 days ago.

“ようこそ、人生の究極の謎解きへ” あなたは、こんなことを考えたことはありませんか? 「私とは、いったい何者なのか?」 「私は、どこからやってきたのか?」 多くの人々は、こういった究極の問いを深く追求することなく、人生を過ごします。 流れゆく世界を眺め、日常を生きながら、いつかその答えがもたらされるのを待ち、時には時間が尽きてしまうまで、待ち続けたりもします。 そして人生の終わりに差し掛かることになって、こう思うかもしれません。 「究極の謎の答えは、ただ待っていてももたらされなかった。 もっと積極的に、答えを追求すればよかった」と。 モダンミステリースクールは、まさにこういった究極の謎に相対するためにあります。 誰もが謎だと思っていたものには、実は最初から答えがあります。 宇宙の真理、永遠に受け継がれる叡智。それが、「形而上学」と呼ばれるものです。 形になる前の「形而上」の世界に、すべての答えは最初から存在しています。 あなたはその世界へ繋がる扉を、忘れていただけなのです。 さらなる光と知識を求めるものに、学びの扉は開かれます。 ―さあ、冒険の準備はできましたか The Modern Mystery School モダンミステリースクール 8,000年の長きにわたり、深遠なる叡智を伝承してきたモダンミステリースクールは、世界に7つしかない秘教学校のひとつ
モダンミステリースクールJapan's own profile description on YouTube

Are you モダンミステリースクールJapan? Claim or remove this profile.

About モダンミステリースクールJapan

MMS Japan (@japan6319) is the YouTube channel of Modern Mystery School Japan, which presents metaphysics, Universal Kabbalah and healing programs in Japanese. The channel posts long-form live talks, program explainers and book launch discussions, typically 20 to 60 minutes each, with a small but steady view count.

According to the channel's own description and its website, the audience is Japanese-speaking adults interested in spiritual self-development. These are estimates based on language and content, not platform-verified data. Its 3,540 subscribers and median of roughly 1,900 views suggest a dedicated niche rather than a mass audience.

Brands in wellness, spiritual goods or self-development courses may find the channel useful for targeted reach. At an estimated $20 to $35 CPM, this compares with the typical $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads, but sponsorship here would need careful brand-fit review.

Written from モダンミステリースクールJapan's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. モダンミステリースクールJapan can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about モダンミステリースクールJapan

How much does MMS Japan charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 1,928 views on long-form videos, the estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video at $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. Confirm current rates with the creator, since no sponsorship history is publicly listed.

What does MMS Japan post about on YouTube?

The channel posts live talks and explainers about metaphysics, Universal Kabbalah, Healer's Academy and related MMS programs, mostly in Japanese. It also promotes book launches and astrology-style readings tied to the school's courses.

How do I contact MMS Japan for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly. The channel's website lists an inquiry form for the organization.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in metaphysics, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
ufologyphilosophy15k–$90–62078
spiritualitypsychic mediumship15k–$90–62069
spiritualitymetaphysics5k–$40–20068
spiritualityconsciousness5k–$40–20034
ꞍƎꞍ@be434 · US
spiritualitymetaphysics62k6.5k$150–25027