Starbooked

Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast

Podcast · www.jerrysavelle.org · EN
Hosted by Jerry Savelle, Carolyn Savelle

Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast carries weekly Christian teaching broadcasts from Dr. Jerry Savelle and guest teachers, including Dr. Carolyn Savelle. The show has 353 episodes, a weekly cadence and episodes near 29 minutes. Estimated downloads are about 8,000 to 25,000 per episode, with a host-read rate of roughly $150 to $625 per episode.

Why brands sponsor Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast

Weekly Christian teaching with a 4.8 Apple rating and 400-plus reviews

  • 353 episodes on a steady weekly cadence since 2020, with the show's Apple Podcasts listing active since 2007
  • Apple Podcasts rating of 4.8 from 402 ratings, with 360 five-star reviews
  • Episodes run about 29 minutes, long enough for a full host-read mid-roll
Best forfaith-based household productsbooks and devotional mediabrand awareness among a mature Christian audience
Watch forAudience size is estimated from ratings; the show publishes no download figures and has no sponsor history.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality100%
Formats
solo monologue, teaching sermon, series-based teaching
Tone
devotional, earnest
Language
English
Production
Clean, edited audio
Typical length
27 to 30 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent15/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment80/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode8k–25k
Estimated, confidence 50%: 402 Apple ratings fall in the 200 to 1,000 band (5,000 to 25,000), shifted to the lower end by the show's age of more than five years and weekly cadence; no sponsors or network signals present.
Audience asks abouthow to apply faith to financeshow to receive a prophetic wordhow to stay patient during a waiting season
Age
10%18-24
15%25-34
20%35-44
55%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the funding_links field is empty and no ads appear in the recent episode titles.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'Deepen Your Trust in God' and 'Making the Prophetic Word Your World' are devotional teaching with no flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 79 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence43 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks28 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks17 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 8 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

Weekly broadcasts from Jerry Savelle Ministries International.
Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast? Claim or remove this page.

About Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast

Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast is a weekly Christian teaching show from Jerry Savelle Ministries International, hosted by Dr. Jerry Savelle, with Dr. Carolyn Savelle appearing in some series. According to the show's website, the ministry produces teaching on faith, prophetic words and perseverance, and the feed holds 353 episodes released weekly since January 2020. Episodes typically run about 29 minutes.

Apple Podcasts shows a 4.8 average rating from 402 ratings, with 360 five-star reviews, and the listing has been active since 2007. Listener figures are estimates only: the ratings volume suggests roughly 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, and the audience is likely mature and US-based.

No sponsors appear in the feed or on the website. At an estimated rate of $18 to $25 per 1,000 downloads, a host-read mid-roll would cost roughly $150 to $625 per episode. The show suits faith-based and devotional brands seeking a mature Christian audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast

How much does Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated at roughly $150 to $625 per host-read mid-roll, based on an estimated 8,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode at $18 to $25 per 1,000. Rates are estimates; the show has not published pricing.

What is Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast about?

It is a weekly Christian teaching podcast from Jerry Savelle Ministries, covering faith, prophetic words, perseverance and financial breakthrough, with episodes around 29 minutes.

How do I contact Jerry Savelle Ministries Audio Podcast about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in christian teaching, ranked by score.