Starbooked

文化放送エクステンド

@joqr_extend · JP · JA

文化放送エクステンド (@joqr_extend) is a Japanese radio-production channel with 83,800 subscribers and about 6,500 median views. It streams voice-actor talk shows such as Komorebi Jikan and Chunen Otaku no Yuutsu, plus radio-industry talk, posting about four videos a week. Sponsored integrations run $150 to $250 per video. One episode reached 271,000 views.

Why brands book 文化放送エクステンド

Active Japanese radio brand with weekly voice-actor shows and a loyal fan base

  • 83,800 subscribers and about 6,500 median views per episode across 903 videos.
  • 50 uploads in the last 90 days, roughly four a week across several shows.
  • Breakout episode reached 271,000 views, and several others pass 20,000.
Best foranime, game and entertainment launchesJapan-market voice-talent promotions
Watch forCorporate broadcaster channel, so deals likely go through the company; views vary widely by show and guest.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Entertainment55%
Pop Culture30%
Radio15%
Formats
radio talk shows, live streams, industry podcast
Tone
relaxed, humorous
Language
Japanese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
15 to 50 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent50/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutbroadcast schedules and streaming timesvoice actor guest appearancespaid on-demand archive access
Age
20%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
15%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan92%
🇺🇸 United States3%
Taiwan2%
LanguagesJapanese 97%English 3%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
voice actor and anime entertainment, paid on-demand archive
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; descriptions promote the broadcaster's own paid service 'エクステンドオンデマンド カルチェラ'.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Titles such as '羊宮妃那のこもれびじかん #80' and '中年オタクの憂鬱' are conversational talk shows with no flagged themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube84k6.5k50
X–––

Benchmark score: 56 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers10 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform17 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 3 days ago.

文化放送エクステンドの公式YouTubeチャンネルです。 「中年オタクの憂鬱」「羊宮妃那のこもれびじかん」「EXTEND STEP HOOOOPE!」「薮島朱音の強くなるラジオ」「BUSTAFELLOWS RADIO SHOW」「深町寿成・小松昌平 TWO for ONE」「ラジオ拡張計画」ほか番組を配信中! 文化放送エクステンドのコンテンツブランド『eXtend』作品関連の動画も配信。 ※「神谷浩史・小野大輔のDear Girl~Stories~」はDGS Tubeにて更新中です https://www.youtube.com/@DGSTube2007/
文化放送エクステンド's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 文化放送エクステンド? Claim or remove this profile.

About 文化放送エクステンド

文化放送エクステンド is the official channel of a Japanese radio content brand. It posts about four episodes a week of voice-actor talk shows, including Komorebi Jikan, Chunen Otaku no Yuutsu and the monthly HOOOOPE! series, plus Radio Kakucho Keikaku, a show about the radio industry. Episodes typically run 15 to 50 minutes, with fuller archive versions offered through a paid on-demand service.

Audience figures are estimates. Viewers are likely Japanese anime, game and voice-acting fans. Median views are about 6,500, with a few episodes far higher, such as one Chunen Otaku no Yuutsu episode at 271,000 views.

A sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250, based on $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. Paid ads typically run $10 to $30 CPM. As a corporate broadcaster channel, brand deals likely go through the company. It suits anime, game and entertainment brands targeting Japanese-speaking fans.

Written from 文化放送エクステンド's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 文化放送エクステンド can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 文化放送エクステンド

How much does 文化放送エクステンド charge for a sponsored video?

With about 6,500 median views, a sponsored integration is estimated at $150 to $250 per video, or $20 to $35 per 1,000 views. This is an estimate, and terms may differ for a broadcaster.

What does 文化放送エクステンド post about on YouTube?

Weekly Japanese voice-actor talk shows, a monthly new-talent live series, a show about middle-aged otaku life and an industry talk show about radio, in episodes of roughly 15 to 50 minutes.

How do I contact 文化放送エクステンド for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked. No public business email appears in the channel data, so expect to reach the broadcaster's company team.