Starbooked

Kacper Sieradziński

@kacpersieradzinski · PL · PL

Kacper Sieradziński (@kacpersieradzinski) is a Polish creator who teaches programming, automation and AI tools such as Claude Code, n8n and Docker. His channel has about 28,700 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,900 views per video. He uploads about 50 videos a year, with a rate range of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views for long-form content.

Why brands book Kacper

Polish developers trust this channel for hands-on AI and self-hosting tutorials

  • Median of about 1,929 views per video across the last 30 uploads, with a 90th percentile near 7,300
  • About 50 uploads in the past 365 days, so a steady stream of placements
  • Existing sponsor work with Hostinger shows an audience that already buys developer tools
Best fordeveloper tool launchesVPS and hosting offersAI software trials
Watch forMedian views are modest for a channel of this size, and sponsorship pricing should reflect the Polish-language audience.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Technology70%
Knowledge25%
Lifestyle_(sociology)5%
Formats
tutorial walkthroughs, short explainers, webinar recordings
Tone
practical, direct
Language
Polish
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
15 to 25 minutes for tutorials, under 60 seconds for Shorts

Audience

Commercial intent55/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement1.6%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to install and configure Claude Code or n8nwhether a plugin or tool is safe to usehow to self-host automations on a VPS
Age
15%18-24
45%25-34
28%35-44
12%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
Poland90%
LanguagesPolish 98%English 2%

Commercial

25%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
Ad readseparate sponsor segment
Brands seen
HostingerMicrosoftNVIDIA
Categories promoted
web hosting, productivity software, computer hardware
Affiliate links
Yes

The video 'Moje 10 skilli do Claude Code, których używam codziennie' links a Hostinger VPS offer with a discount code, and the 'Bill Gates ostrzega przed AI' description repeats the same Hostinger promotion.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles cover security topics such as 'Claude miał działać w symulacji. Skończyło się atakiem na 3 firmy', which is a technology news item with no graphic content.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube29k1.9k20

Benchmark score: 34 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers8 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days20 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform6 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 5 days ago.

Buduj, automatyzuj i wdrażaj rozwiązania AI samodzielnie. Na tym kanale pokazuję krok po kroku, jak tworzyć działające projekty z wykorzystaniem programowania, automatyzacji i sztucznej inteligencji. Od pierwszej instalacji po wdrożenie na własnym serwerze. Znajdziesz tu praktyczne materiały o Pythonie, n8n, Dockerze, VPS-ach, self-hostingu, agentach AI, Claude Code, Codexie i narzędziach, które zmieniają sposób pracy programistów. Bez powierzchownych prezentacji i dem, które działają tylko na nagraniu. Budujemy prawdziwe aplikacje, automatyzacje i systemy, które możesz uruchomić u siebie.
Kacper Sieradziński's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Kacper Sieradziński? Claim or remove this profile.

About Kacper Sieradziński

Kacper Sieradziński runs a Polish-language YouTube channel that teaches people to build and deploy AI, automation and programming projects. Videos cover Claude Code, n8n, Docker, VPS hosting and self-hosting, usually as step-by-step tutorials filmed on camera. The channel description states that the creator's contact address is for collaborations.

The channel has about 28,700 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,900 views per video. Based on the titles and comments, viewers are likely Polish developers and technically curious professionals aged mostly 25 to 44. These audience figures are estimates. The channel has already run sponsorships for Hostinger and NVIDIA-related content.

At $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, a sponsored integration costs roughly $40 to $70 per video, which is a CPM of $20 to $35 compared with the $10 typical for paid ads. Brands selling developer hosting, AI tools or Polish-market software should book this creator.

Written from Kacper Sieradziński's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Kacper Sieradziński can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Kacper

How much does Kacper Sieradziński charge for a sponsored video?

Based on his median of about 1,900 views, a sponsored integration is estimated at $40 to $70 per video, using a rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views. Final pricing depends on the format and the brief. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80.

What does Kacper Sieradziński post about on YouTube?

He posts Polish-language tutorials on AI tools, automation, Python, Docker and self-hosting. Titles include Claude Code skills, n8n setups and Codex walkthroughs. Shorts are also a regular part of the upload schedule.

How do I contact Kacper Sieradziński for a brand deal?

The channel lists kacper@dokodu.it for collaboration inquiries. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in ai automation, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
gohighlevel tutorialsai automation2k597$150–25039
FuturMinds@futurminds · IN
ai agentsai automation25k5.9k$150–25038
Well Pires @wellpiresai
ai automationclaude code48k4.9k$150–25036
3d printinglaser engraving14k1.7k$150–25020
digital marketing agencyseo tips1.2k37$150–25018
Rajkamal @rajkamalmarketer · IN
google business profilelocal seo11k989$150–25017