Starbooked

KissLove Hair

@kisslovehair · US · EN

KissLove Hair (@kisslovehair) is a US-based YouTube channel with about 5,800 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,000 views per video. It posts Shorts-format wig installation and styling tutorials, around 50 uploads per quarter, with a sponsored integration rate of about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book KissLove

Short wig tutorials with a steady upload pace for hair and beauty brands

  • About 50 uploads in the last 90 days, roughly four per week, keeps a product in front of viewers consistently.
  • Median of about 1,000 views per Short, with one video reaching roughly 38,000 views, shows occasional breakout reach.
  • Around 5,800 subscribers and 3.1 million lifetime views suggest a small but established hair-care audience.
Best forhair and wig product launchesdiscount code campaigns
Watch forThe channel is run by a wig brand, so it promotes its own products and does not carry third-party sponsorships.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Beauty and Personal Care85%
Lifestyle15%
Formats
vertical short-form tutorials, product showcase clips, before-and-after transformations
Tone
upbeat, energetic
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
under 60 seconds

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 50 comments
Engagement1.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to install a wig without gluewhere to buy the wig shown and its pricehow to style or curl a kinky straight wig
Age
30%18-24
40%25-34
20%35-44
10%45+
Gender
90%women
10%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
wigs and hair extensions
Affiliate links
No

The channel is operated by the brand itself, KissLove Hair, promoting its own products with discount codes in the channel description; no third-party sponsorships were detected in the last 50 videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Videos are beauty tutorials and product showcases with no flagged content; a Halloween hair video is seasonal and benign.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube5.8k1k50
Instagram–––
TikTok–––

Benchmark score: 53 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers22 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days30 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest today.

🎗Hey sis, welcome to KissLove Hair channel! It's Time For a Vacation Enjoy Up To $80 Off $10 Off Over $129 Code:VA10 $30 Off Over $199 Code:VA30 $50 Off Over $259 Code:VA50 $80 Off Over $349 Code:VA80 🎗Follow us Official Website: https://www.kisslovehair.com Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kisslovehair Instagram: https://instagram.com/kisslovehair Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.com/kisslove_hair TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@kisslovehair 🎗Contact us: kisslovehair@gmail.com
KissLove Hair's own profile description on YouTube

Are you KissLove Hair? Claim or remove this profile.

About KissLove Hair

KissLove Hair is a YouTube channel operated by the wig brand KissLove Hair, based in the United States. According to its website, the company sells human hair pre-everything wigs, glueless lace wigs and hair weaves. The channel posts vertical Shorts of wig installs, styling tips and product showcases, with about 50 uploads in the last 90 days. Viewers are most likely women aged 18 to 44 interested in wigs and beauty routines; these audience figures are estimates.

Median views per Short sit near 1,000, with a lifetime total of about 3.1 million views across roughly 870 videos and 5,760 subscribers. The channel does not carry third-party sponsorships, so brand deal pricing is not established by existing integrations. For a sponsored integration, a Shorts-focused rate of $4 to $8 per 1,000 median views would apply, or about $150 to $250 per video, a CPM of roughly $4 to $8 per 1,000 views. That compares with typical paid ad CPMs of $10 to $30. Hair and beauty brands seeking short, high-frequency product demos may find this channel a fit.

Written from KissLove Hair's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. KissLove Hair can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about KissLove

How much does KissLove Hair charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 1,000 views per Short, a sponsored integration would likely fall between $150 and $250 per video. This is an estimate from the channel's metrics, not a published rate card. The creator's current rates are not listed on the channel.

What does KissLove Hair post about on YouTube?

The channel posts short vertical videos of wig installations, glueless styling tutorials and product showcases for human hair wigs. Most uploads run under 30 seconds. Content is aimed at viewers interested in wigs and everyday hair styling.

How do I contact KissLove Hair for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked directly through Starbooked. The channel also lists an email address for business inquiries in its description.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in human hair wigs, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
Lwigs@lwigs.factory · US
human hair wigslace wigs2k1.4k$150–25080
Candy Csqueenhairfactory@candycsqueenhair
hair extensionshuman hair wigs3.5k1.2k$150–25073
HairsMarket@hairsmarket · US
human hair wigswig tutorials5.2k710$150–25048
Allove Hair@allovehair · US
human hair wigshair styling7.9k62$150–25033
lavy hair@lavyhair · US
human hair wigshair extensions4.7k16$150–2501