Starbooked

KnightHunter Studios

@knighthunterstudios · GB · EN

KnightHunter Studios, a United Kingdom filmmaking group with 4,170 subscribers, makes GTA V machinima films, including the Agent 11 franchise. Median views are about 290 per video, with roughly 33 uploads in the past year. Sponsored integrations would cost $150 to $250 per video, since its Shorts share is 34 percent and the long-form rate applies.

Why brands book KnightHunter

Serialized GTA V action films with a loyal, story-driven following

  • Median of about 290 views per video across 318 uploads
  • Ten-film Agent 11 franchise with a steady 2026 release cycle
  • Launch clips for Ascension reached 1,179 views on the story trailer
Best forvideo game launchesgaming accessoriesstreaming services promoting action content
Watch forMedian views are low, so reach is modest despite the dedicated series audience.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Role-Playing Video Games45%
Action Games30%
Video Game Culture15%
Action-Adventure Games10%
Formats
short film series, trailers and teasers, behind-the-scenes vlogs, Shorts clips
Tone
dramatic, serialized
Language
English
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 60 seconds to 3 minutes for clips, 8 to 16 minutes for vlogs

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement3.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhen the next episode or film releaseshow the Agent 11 story connects across filmshow the films were made in GTA V
Age
40%18-24
35%25-34
15%35-44
10%45+
Gender
25%women
75%men
Countries
🇬🇧 United Kingdom30%
🇺🇸 United States35%
🇨🇦 Canada8%
🇦🇺 Australia7%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencemedium
Politicslow

Titles such as 'Nightclub Fight' and 'Aerial Attack' indicate action violence typical of the GTA V setting.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube4.2k29320
X–––

Benchmark score: 30 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers9 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days20 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 15 days ago.

A group of filmmakers who are looking to create inspiring and exciting machinimas. Based on a variety of different games, such as Grand Theft Auto V, we at KnightHunter Studios are dedicated to creating the best entertainment videos possible. Examples of our work include the Agent 11 franchise, Fast Lane, Stolen, and more. Since May of 2011, we have collaborated and developed creative partnerships with other likeminded channels and creative-groups, such as 'GrowingTheatre', 'Freedom', and 'TripleSixFilms'. We are always interested in collaborating with other filmmakers! Want exclusive and i
KnightHunter Studios's own profile description on YouTube

Are you KnightHunter Studios? Claim or remove this profile.

About KnightHunter Studios

KnightHunter Studios is a United Kingdom group of filmmakers that produces machinima, which is film made inside video games, mainly using Grand Theft Auto V. The channel is best known for the Agent 11 franchise, now in its tenth film, Grand Theft Auto Ascension. Its output includes trailers, short clips, posters, and behind-the-scenes vlogs, with most videos running under three minutes.

The channel has 4,170 subscribers and about 1 million lifetime views. Median views are around 290 per video, and the team has uploaded 33 videos in the past year, so audience size is an estimate based on channel data. Viewers appear to be largely English-speaking gamers and fans of serialized action films, though demographic figures are estimates only.

Sponsored integrations would cost $150 to $250 per video, reflecting the low median views and a Shorts share of 34 percent. That works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with the $10 to $30 CPM typical of paid ads. Video game brands and studios seeking a dedicated niche audience should consider booking the channel.

Written from KnightHunter Studios's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. KnightHunter Studios can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about KnightHunter

How much does KnightHunter Studios charge for a sponsored video?

KnightHunter Studios is estimated to charge $150 to $250 per sponsored video, based on median views of about 290 and a long-form rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 median views, with a $150 to $250 floor.

What does KnightHunter Studios post about on YouTube?

KnightHunter Studios posts GTA V machinima films, mainly the Agent 11 franchise, along with trailers, short clips, posters, and behind-the-scenes vlogs. The content is action and spy-themed, with most videos under three minutes.

How do I contact KnightHunter Studios for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, and KnightHunter Studios's public Twitter link is listed on its channel page.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in gta v machinima, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
BAD GUYS FILMS@badguysfilms · GB
action filmstunt performance1.4k1.3k$150–25052
Mike Möller@showkick
stunt trainingfight choreography14k1.9k$150–25027