
Knowledge Fight Country
Knowledge Fight Country is an iHeartPodcasts and Cool Zone Media show where Dan Friesen and guests examine right wing media, with a focus on Alex Jones and similar figures. The feed lists four episodes since July 2026, updated weekly, including a 142 minute debut with Molly Conger. Estimated downloads are 20,000 to 60,000 per episode, with a rate of $360 to $1,500.
Network-backed political comedy show with a very large Apple Podcasts ratings base
- Apple Podcasts lists 4,769 ratings averaging 4.8, a strong signal of an engaged and loyal audience.
- Published by Cool Zone Media and iHeartPodcasts, with weekly updates and long guest episodes up to 142 minutes.
- Humorous framing of political media gives sponsors a conversational setting for longer host-read messages.
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- guest conversation, co-hosted commentary, solo commentary
- Tone
- humorous, critical
- Language
- English
- Production
- Studio production
- Typical length
- 35 minutes to 2 hours
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- Cool Zone MediaiHeartPodcasts
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the show is published by Cool Zone Media and iHeartPodcasts.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
The feed carries the explicit flag and the description centers on criticism of right wing media figures such as Alex Jones.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | www.iheart.com/podcast/1119-knowledge-fight-coun… |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1192992870 |
| RSS feed | www.omnycontent.com/d/playlist/e73c998e-6e60-432… |
Benchmark score: 77 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| KFC #1: The Lies of Math (w/ Molly Conger) | 2026-10-14 | 2 h 22 min |
| Knowledge Fight Country: Double Trouble | 2026-10-14 | 10 min |
| Introducing Knowledge Fight Country | 2026-10-07 | 3 min |
| Show Me State Of Mind Begins! | 2026-07-03 | 1 h 1 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 5 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.
Knowledge Fight Country is a platform where Dan Friesen and his guests can chew over the biggest and best ideas being disseminated in right wing media. Through a focus on Alex Jones and figures similar to him, this show will provide a humorous and fun layer on top of discussing the context on why liars lie and how they do it.
Do you make Knowledge Fight Country? Claim or remove this page.
About Knowledge Fight Country
Knowledge Fight Country is a comedy and politics podcast published by Cool Zone Media and iHeartPodcasts. According to its feed description, Dan Friesen and guests discuss ideas spread in right wing media, focusing on Alex Jones and similar figures. The feed lists four episodes since July 2026, including a 142 minute debut episode with guest Molly Conger and a short trailer. Apple Podcasts shows 4,769 ratings averaging 4.8 and a weekly update cadence, though the rating count may reflect a longer history on Apple than this feed.
Starbooked estimates 20,000 to 60,000 downloads per episode, with low confidence because the show is new and podcasts do not publish numbers. A host-read mid-roll is estimated at $360 to $1,500 per episode. No sponsors appear in the feed. Brands that want a politically engaged, comedy-leaning audience may fit, though the content is explicit and centered on political media criticism, so suitability depends on the advertiser.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Knowledge Fight Country can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Knowledge Fight Country
How much does Knowledge Fight Country charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Starbooked estimates a host-read mid-roll at $360 to $1,500 per episode, based on an estimated 20,000 to 60,000 downloads. Podcasts do not publish download numbers, so treat this as a guide, not a quote.
What is Knowledge Fight Country about?
According to its feed, Dan Friesen and guests discuss the biggest ideas spread in right wing media, with a focus on Alex Jones and similar figures, using humor to explain why and how misinformation is spread.
How do I contact Knowledge Fight Country about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked directly, which keeps pricing and episode details in one place.