Starbooked

Kobo Products Inc.

@koboproductsinc.6914 · EN

Kobo Products Inc. (@koboproductsinc.6914), a US cosmetic raw materials supplier with headquarters in New Jersey, publishes short product showcases and the No Filter with Kobo interview series. The channel has about 3,560 subscribers and a median of 144 views per video, posting roughly once a month. Sponsored integrations range from $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Kobo

B2B cosmetic ingredient supplier with a niche, technically engaged beauty audience

  • Median of 144 views and 3,560 subscribers, so reach is small but targeted
  • Engagement rate of 2.68 percent, with a like rate of 2.51 percent
  • Sponsored rate of $150 to $250 per video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM at median views
Best forB2B ingredient and raw material marketingcosmetic chemist recruitment or trade awareness
Watch forLow view counts and infrequent uploads; this is a corporate channel, not a consumer creator.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Beauty60%
Business25%
Health15%
Formats
product showcase, interview series, formulation tutorial
Tone
informative, polished
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
under 90 seconds for product clips, 15 to 30 minutes for No Filter episodes

Audience

Commercial intent70/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 29 comments
Engagement2.7%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow a specific cosmetic ingredient or pigment workshow to formulate a product like a lipstick or sunscreenwhich Kobo products suit a given finish or skin type
Age
15%18-24
35%25-34
30%35-44
20%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States60%
🇫🇷 France10%
🇧🇷 Brazil10%
🇯🇵 Japan10%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Content is cosmetic product education and company interviews with no flagged material in recent titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube3.6k1441

Benchmark score: 7 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers5 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days1 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 52 days ago.

Since 1987 Kobo has provided innovative, technology-based raw materials to the cosmetic industry. The product range includes Surface Treated Pigments, Microspheres, Suncare and Color Dispersions, Silicone Fluids, Specialties, Natural Ingredients, Effect Pigments, Boron Nitride and Delivery Systems. Kobo has five locations, USA (Corporate Headquarters), France, Japan, Brazil and UK and is represented globally by independent agents. To request information, data and samples, please use our electronic order form or contact us. Main Phone Number: 908 - 757 - 0033 General Email Address: info@kobop
Kobo Products Inc.'s own profile description on YouTube

Are you Kobo Products Inc.? Claim or remove this profile.

About Kobo Products Inc.

Kobo Products Inc. is a United States company that has supplied technology-based raw materials to the cosmetic industry since 1987. Its YouTube channel posts short product showcases, formulation tutorials, and the No Filter with Kobo interview series, which covers topics such as lipsticks, sunscreen textures, and face makeup. Uploads are infrequent, with about four videos in the past year.

The channel has about 3,560 subscribers and a median of 144 views per video. Its audience is estimated, not measured, to be professionals, students, and beauty enthusiasts, concentrated in the United States with some viewers in Europe, Japan, and Brazil. The company's own website describes its offices in the US, France, Japan, Brazil, and the UK.

Sponsored placements are not a feature of this channel, so any integration would be a custom arrangement. An estimated rate of $150 to $250 per video works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM at median views, which compares with the $10 to $30 CPM typical for paid ads. This channel suits cosmetic brands and ingredient suppliers seeking trade visibility.

Written from Kobo Products Inc.'s public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Kobo Products Inc. can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Kobo

How much does Kobo Products Inc. charge for a sponsored video?

Starbooked estimates a sponsored integration at $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of 144 views on long-form uploads. The channel shows no past sponsorships, so rates would be a custom negotiation rather than a set price list.

What does Kobo Products Inc. post about on YouTube?

The channel posts short product showcases of cosmetic raw materials such as mascaras and sunscreens, plus formulation tutorials and the No Filter with Kobo interview series. Episodes cover topics like lipstick science, sunscreen textures, and face makeup formulation.

How do I contact Kobo Products Inc. for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked, and this profile can be unlocked there to reach the company's listed contact information.