Starbooked

コマツガーデン

@komatsu-garden · JP · JA

Komatsu Garden (@komatsugarden, Japan) is a Yamanashi rose nursery that makes long-form Japanese videos on growing and pruning roses. The channel has about 27,200 subscribers, 191 uploads and a median of roughly 15,800 views per video, posting about one video every three weeks. Sponsored integration rates run about $450 to $1,100 per video, and the channel has no sponsored content on record.

Why brands book コマツガーデン

Japanese rose-care viewers with strong per-video views for garden brands

  • Median of about 15,800 views per video across 30 recent uploads
  • Engagement rate of 2.4 percent, with 0.09 percent comments, suggests an attentive viewer base
  • Own nursery and shop give natural product fit for gardening supplies
Best forgardening tool launchesfertilizer and soil productsJapan-market garden brands
Watch forLow upload pace and no sponsorship history, so the integration format is untested.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Home and Garden85%
Shopping15%
Formats
long-form tutorial, seasonal care guide, product introduction, Q&A video
Tone
instructive, calm
Language
Japanese
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
15 to 30 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement2.4%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow and when to prune roseshow to handle pests and black spot diseasewhich rose varieties suit beginners or small pots
Age
5%18-24
15%25-34
25%35-44
55%45+
Gender
60%women
40%men
Countries
🇯🇵 Japan95%
LanguagesJapanese 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
rose plants, gardening supplies, fertilizer, garden tools
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel promotes its own online shop products in descriptions.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Gardening and rose care content with no flagged titles or themes.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube27k16k2
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 57 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers50 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days2 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform5 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 8 days ago.

山梨県にあるバラ専門店コマツガーデンの公式チャンネルです。 生産から販売まで山梨県で行っています。 バラ苗は北杜市白州町で生産し、笛吹市石和町で鉢植えにして通信販売で全国へ出荷しています。 小売は昭和町で「コマツガーデン直営店 ロザヴェール」で行っています。 コマツガーデンは初心者の方はもちろん、ベテランの方にも参考になる動画を配信していきます。 [コマツガーデン ホームページ] https://www.komatsugarden.co.jp [コマツガーデン オンラインショップ] https://www.komatsugarden-online.com [コマツガーデン ヤフー店] https://store.shopping.yahoo.co.jp/komatsugarden-store [コマツガーデン オンラインショップ インスタグラム] https://www.instagram.com/komatsugarden [コマツガーデン直営店 ロザヴェール インスタグラム] https://www.instagram.com/rosa_verte
コマツガーデン's own profile description on YouTube

Are you コマツガーデン? Claim or remove this profile.

About コマツガーデン

Komatsu Garden is a rose nursery in Yamanashi, Japan, and its YouTube channel @komatsugarden publishes long Japanese tutorials on growing and pruning roses. Videos cover seasonal care such as winter pruning, summer cutting back, disease control and choosing varieties for small spaces, typically running 15 to 30 minutes. The channel's 27,200 subscribers and roughly 15,800 median views suggest an audience of home gardeners, mostly older adults in Japan (estimated).

Uploads come about every three weeks, and the channel has no sponsorship history. Content centers on the nursery's own shop products. Based on the view counts, a sponsored integration would likely cost about $450 to $1,100 per video, which works out to a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 for paid ads.

This channel suits garden tool, fertilizer and soil brands that want to reach committed Japanese rose growers. Brands should expect a single detailed segment rather than a quick mention.

Written from コマツガーデン's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. コマツガーデン can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about コマツガーデン

How much does Komatsu Garden charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 15,800 views on long-form videos, a sponsored integration is estimated at $450 to $1,100 per video, at a CPM of $20 to $35. The channel has no sponsorship history on record, so the actual rate would need to be confirmed with the creator.

What does Komatsu Garden post about on YouTube?

The channel posts long Japanese tutorials on rose care, including pruning, fertilizing, disease prevention and choosing varieties. It also runs product introductions tied to its nursery and shop, and an occasional Q&A. Uploads come roughly every three weeks.

How do I contact Komatsu Garden for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in rose gardening, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
О РАСТЕНИЯХ@orasteniyah · PT
houseplant carehome gardening74k3.7k$150–25024
Dzedemina@dzedemina · BA
slow livinghome gardening23k27k$530–93078
diy toolshand tools26k8.1k$160–28074
椿園チャンネル@tsubakien · JP
camellia gardeninghouseplant care4.7k1.9k$150–25063
Garden Of DEEden@gardenofdeedensub_confirmation · US
home gardeningsourdough baking1.1k484$150–25062
ginger growingjapanese cooking5.7k1.3k$150–25060