Starbooked

Kurtis & Chelsey

@kurtisandchelsey · CA · EN

Kurtis & Chelsey (@kurtisandchelsey) are a married travel and pet-product creator couple from Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada, with about 12,400 subscribers and a median of roughly 1,350 views per video. They post mostly long-form travel itineraries, home-tech reviews and personal finance tips, and their channel has been inactive since mid-2024. Estimated rate: $150 to $250 per sponsored video (long-form median views are below the minimum tier), or about $20 to $35 CPM.

Why brands book Kurtis

Married Alberta travel couple with strong pet and home-tech review reach

  • Top video reached 133,438 views, showing occasional breakout reach well above the 1,350 median.
  • Pet-product reviews such as the 21,938-view litter box video suit pet brands.
  • Median 1,350 views and no uploads in 365 days limit reliable reach for most campaigns.
Best forpet product launchesregional tourism campaigns
Watch forNo uploads in the last year and a low median view count; confirm the channel is still active before booking.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Travel45%
Pets20%
Home & Garden15%
Personal Finance10%
Technology & Computing10%
Formats
destination itinerary vlog, product review, couple vlog
Tone
friendly, practical
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
4 to 8 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement1.2%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutWhich Alberta destinations are worth a weekend trip?Is this pet or home product worth the price?How can couples travel on a budget?
Age
15%18-24
40%25-34
30%35-44
15%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇨🇦 Canada70%
🇺🇸 United States20%
Other10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

8%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
Nativeproduct shown in use
Brands seen
MeowantPetlibroNebulaLensGoAmbitfulTourism LethbridgeCanadian Badlands Tourism
Categories promoted
pet products, home electronics, audio equipment, lighting, destination tourism
Affiliate links
Yes

The 2024 video 'BEST AFFORDABLE Automatic Litter Box?? - Meowant Smart Cat Litterbox' carries a discount code and affiliate link in its description.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
No flagged content; the travel and pet reviews are general-audience throughout.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube12k1.4k0
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 16 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers14 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform2 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 837 days ago.

We Post New Videos Weekly. We are married creators from Lethbridge, Alberta. We love to travel and we go to some pretty cool and unique places, but we know traveling can be expensive, that's why we also share personal finance tips so you can travel too! We also have Partnered with Tourism Lethbridge to showcase our home town. Finally, we are also ambassadors with the Canadian Badlands Tourism and will be sharing unique and events and landscapes on our Instagram, so follow along there too! Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kurtisandchelsey
Kurtis & Chelsey's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Kurtis & Chelsey? Claim or remove this profile.

About Kurtis & Chelsey

Kurtis & Chelsey are a married couple who post travel itineraries, product reviews and personal finance tips from Lethbridge, Alberta. Their earlier content covers Alberta destinations such as Drumheller, Brooks and Writing-on-Stone, along with resort reviews and pet-product tests with their Bengal cat. Their most-viewed videos include a 2022 Grand Riviera Princess resort review with 133,438 views and a pet feeder review with 35,641 views.

Estimates suggest the audience is mostly Canadian adults aged 25 to 44 interested in budget travel and pet care. The median video earns about 1,350 views, and the channel has posted nothing in the last 365 days. Website data on brand work was not available in this dossier.

Rates are estimated at $150 to $250 per sponsored video, which is roughly $20 to $35 CPM against the $10 typical for paid ads. This creator suits regional tourism and pet-product brands that value a niche Canadian audience over large reach.

Written from Kurtis & Chelsey's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Kurtis & Chelsey can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Kurtis

How much does Kurtis & Chelsey charge for a sponsored video?

Based on the channel's median views, Kurtis & Chelsey's estimated rate is $150 to $250 per sponsored video. This is a range, not a quoted fee, so confirm current pricing directly with the creators before planning a campaign.

What does Kurtis & Chelsey post about on YouTube?

The channel covers travel itineraries around Alberta and beyond, product reviews for pet and home-tech items, and personal finance tips for couples. Recent uploads have been less frequent, so check the channel for the latest content.

How do I contact Kurtis & Chelsey for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly, so check whether this channel is boosted before reaching out.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in alberta travel, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
cat lifestylehome diy77k45k$890–156095
Isaac Elam@isaacexploress · GB
budget travelstreet food56k25k$510–89081
Pradeep Kala@pradeepkala · IN
india travelbudget travel1.8k1.1k$150–25079
旅圖奶爸@airnekao · TW
taiwan travelfood tours taiwan54k13k$260–46071
okinawa traveljapan travel13k3.8k$150–25069
egypt travelstreet food53k42k$840–147068