Starbooked

Learn Assembly

@learnassembly2230 · FR · FR

Learn Assembly (@learnassembly2230) is a French consultancy channel about corporate training and digital learning, with about 6,600 subscribers and a median of 135 views per video. It uploads about once a year. Sponsored videos would cost roughly $150 to $250. Its website describes a learning transformation firm, and the channel features client testimonials and its Digital Learning Manager program.

Why brands book Learn

French corporate learning consultancy reaching L&D professionals, though channel reach is very small.

  • About 6,600 subscribers, but median views are only 135 per video.
  • Past topics include AI in teaching, digital learning and the Learning Boost assessment tool.
  • Rate of about $150 to $250 per video, set by the minimum floor.
Best forcorporate training softwareB2B education servicesL&D events and publications
Watch forOne upload in the past year and very low views make this a company marketing channel, not a creator audience.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Education50%
Business and Finance40%
Careers10%
Formats
client testimonials, team introductions, course teasers
Tone
professional, informative
Language
French
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
1 to 5 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent40/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment65/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Engagement0.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow to become a Digital Learning Managertraining and skills assessment toolsusing AI in corporate learning
Age
10%18-24
35%25-34
35%35-44
20%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇫🇷 France75%
🇧🇪 Belgium5%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
LanguagesFrench 80%English 20%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; client videos such as 'Témoignage client FAFCEA pour Learning Boost' are case studies for the company's own services.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Professional business and training content with no flagged material in titles or descriptions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube6.6k1351
X–––

Benchmark score: 5 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers3 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days1 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 30 days ago.

Learn Assembly est l’architecte et le bâtisseur d’expériences apprenantes qui renforcent l’employabilité et transforment durablement la formation en entreprise. Nous voulons redonner au learning la place stratégique qu’il aurait toujours dû avoir et militons pour que chacun puisse réaliser son potentiel. Nous offrons 4 types d’accompagnement : - Concevez l’architecture de votre stratégie learning - Co-construisez vos expériences d’apprentissage - Développez les compétences de vos artisans du learning et - Testez votre agilité d’apprentissage et celle de vos équipes Pour en savoir plus, r
Learn Assembly's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Learn Assembly? Claim or remove this profile.

About Learn Assembly

Learn Assembly (@learnassembly2230) is a French channel run by a consultancy that, per its website, advises organizations on transforming training and skills development. It posts short client testimonials, introductions to its team, teasers for its Learning Fabrique courses such as Digital Learning Manager, and demos of its Learning Boost self-assessment tool. Audio is mostly French with some English.

Audience details are estimates. The channel has about 6,600 subscribers and a median of 135 views per video, though older explainers reached about 4,900 views. Uploads have slowed to one in the past year, and no sponsorship disclosures were found. Clients like Arkema and Sopra Steria appear in case studies, not as sponsors.

A sponsored video would cost about $150 to $250, the minimum floor. The $20 to $35 per 1,000 views formula would give less, against $10 to $30 CPM for typical paid ads. It suits B2B training and HR technology brands, but views are limited.

Written from Learn Assembly's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Learn Assembly can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Learn

How much does Learn Assembly charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of 135 views, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250 per video, the minimum floor. The $20 to $35 per 1,000 views formula would give less.

What does Learn Assembly post about on YouTube?

Learn Assembly posts mostly French videos about corporate training and digital learning: client testimonials, team introductions, Learning Fabrique course teasers, and explainers on virtual classes and training marketing.

How do I contact Learn Assembly for a brand deal?

No email is listed on the channel, though its website has a contact page. Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in corporate training, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
M David Raj@msquaremotivations · IN
corporate trainingmotivational speaking18k542$150–2507
agile coachingorganizational change3.5k70$150–2506
Positiva Colombia@positivacolombia · CO
workplace safetyoccupational health14k61$150–2505
Бізнес академія РМВА@бізнесакадеміярмва · UA
business educationfranchising3.1k88$150–2504