Starbooked

Life.Church with Craig Groeschel

Podcast · www.life.church · US · EN
Hosted by Craig Groeschel

Life.Church with Craig Groeschel is a weekly Christian teaching podcast from the Life.Church congregation, featuring senior pastor Craig Groeschel or a Life.Church pastor. The show has 600 episodes published roughly every seven days, with a median length of about 34 minutes. Estimated downloads are 20,000 to 80,000 per episode (estimated), with a rate of $360 to $2,000 per episode for a host-read mid-roll ad.

Why brands sponsor Life.Church with Craig Groeschel

Weekly Christian teaching with a large, loyal faith audience and a clean brand fit

  • 600 episodes at a steady weekly cadence, with a 4.9 average Apple Podcasts rating from 3,347 ratings.
  • Median episode length of about 34 minutes gives room for a host-read mid-roll.
  • Strong family-friendly suitability, with no explicit flags across the last 20 episodes.
Best forfaith-aligned productsfamily and home goodsbooks and study resources
Watch forReligious audience may respond poorly to secular or non-faith-related brands.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Religion & Spirituality100%
Formats
sermon, teaching series, book club discussion
Tone
encouraging, instructional
Language
English
Production
Studio production
Typical length
32 to 37 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent10/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment85/100
Estimated from titles, descriptions and engagement
Est. downloads per episode20k–80k
Estimated, confidence 70%: Apple Podcasts ratings_count of 3,347 (1,000 to 5,000 band), a 20-year-old show with 600 episodes, weekly cadence, and a Podcast Index popularity of 9.
Audience asks abouthow to trust God in difficult seasonswhat the Bible says on everyday questionshow to apply scripture to relationships
Age
15%18-24
25%25-34
25%35-44
35%45+
Gender
55%women
45%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States85%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom3%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 20 episodes had a sponsor
None seenno sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the description promotes the church website and app only.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'Love Killers: Part 5' and 'Esther: Part 5' are sermon series with no explicit flags.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Where to listen

Benchmark score: 91 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Consistency Latest episode within the usual cadence43 / 50
Activity Episodes in the last 90 days, weekly is full marks28 / 30
Reach Estimated downloads per episode, 20k is full marks20 / 20

Recent episodes

Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 8 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.

Each week on the Life.Church podcast, you’ll hear teaching from senior pastor Craig Groeschel or a Life.Church pastor. Get practical, relevant, biblical perspectives on topics that matter to you. Visit us at www.life.church or download the Life.Church app.
Life.Church with Craig Groeschel's own show description from the podcast feed

Do you make Life.Church with Craig Groeschel? Claim or remove this page.

About Life.Church with Craig Groeschel

Life.Church with Craig Groeschel is a weekly Christian teaching podcast from Life.Church, a church whose website describes its pastors and app. Episodes feature senior pastor Craig Groeschel or another Life.Church pastor, covering sermon series, book club discussions and biblical topics. Per the feed, the show has 600 episodes released about every seven days, with a median length of roughly 34 minutes.

The Apple Podcasts listing shows 3,347 ratings and an average of 4.9 out of 5. Listeners are estimated to number 20,000 to 80,000 per episode, based on ratings volume and show age; this is an estimate, not a published figure. The feed shows no sponsors in the last 20 episodes.

Estimated rates are $360 to $2,000 per host-read mid-roll ad. Faith-aligned brands in books, family products or study resources are the best fit for this audience.

Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Life.Church with Craig Groeschel can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Life.Church with Craig Groeschel

How much does Life.Church with Craig Groeschel charge for a podcast sponsorship?

Estimated rates are $360 to $2,000 per host-read mid-roll ad, based on an estimated 20,000 to 80,000 downloads per episode. Final pricing depends on the sponsorship terms and placement.

What is Life.Church with Craig Groeschel about?

It is a weekly Christian teaching podcast featuring sermons and Bible-based talks from senior pastor Craig Groeschel and other Life.Church pastors, with series and book club episodes.

How do I contact Life.Church with Craig Groeschel about sponsoring an episode?

The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

Podcast and other creators in christian faith, ranked by score.