Starbooked

凌仲【香港VTuber】

@lingzhongplus · HK · ZH

凌仲 (@lingzhongplus) is a Hong Kong VTuber posting Cantonese late-night talk segments, commentary and sports broadcasts. The channel has about 2,900 subscribers and a median of 760 views per video, with roughly 13 uploads in the last 90 days. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book 凌仲【香港VTuber】

Hong Kong VTuber with a loyal Cantonese late-night audience

  • Median of 760 views per video across 536 uploads, with 50 uploads in the last 365 days
  • Engagement rate of 5.05 percent, with a like rate of 4.57 percent, suggests an attentive audience
  • Sponsored integration estimated at $150 to $250 per video, roughly $20 to $35 CPM on median views, versus typical paid ad CPM of $10 to $30
Best forHong Kong and Cantonese-speaking audience reachgaming and entertainment product launches
Watch forSmall audience with low views per video, and no prior brand work is visible.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Video Gaming40%
Television30%
Sports20%
Travel10%
Formats
live-style talk segments, sports commentary, themed show episodes
Tone
calm, conversational
Language
Chinese
On camera
No, voiceover and b-roll
Production
Phone, natural light
Typical length
5 to 8 hours for segments, about 2 to 6 hours for commentary episodes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment75/100
Positive share of 50 comments
Engagement5.1%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutwhen the next late-night segment airshow to submit a question or storywhich football match is being commented on
Age
25%18-24
40%25-34
25%35-44
10%45+
Gender
45%women
55%men
Countries
Hong Kong80%
Taiwan10%
🇲🇾 Malaysia5%
LanguagesCantonese 90%English 10%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'Scam Line 詐騙熱線' concern fraud awareness and no flagged content was identified in the sampled titles.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube2.9k76013
X–––

Benchmark score: 46 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers33 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days13 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 1 days ago.

從外星前來地球的香港VTuber 工商合作: lingzhongplus@gmail.com Twitter: https://twitter.com/lingzhongplus FacebookPage: https://www.facebook.com/lingzhongplus Discord群﹕ https://discord.com/invite/vd3AZ2bt6T 深宵細聽投稿箱: https://forms.gle/yoJvJmoUNHNHinhg7
凌仲【香港VTuber】's own profile description on YouTube

Are you 凌仲【香港VTuber】? Claim or remove this profile.

About 凌仲【香港VTuber】

凌仲 (@lingzhongplus) is a Hong Kong VTuber who posts Cantonese late-night talk segments, sports commentary, travel and gaming-related content. The channel has about 2,900 subscribers and 536 uploads, and it posted 13 videos in the last 90 days.

Watchers are most likely Cantonese-speaking viewers in Hong Kong and nearby regions, estimated from the Cantonese audio and channel country. The creator's website page is a submission form for the late-night show, and no brand work is listed there. Typical video views sit around 760, so the audience is small but consistent.

Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to roughly $20 to $35 CPM on median views, compared with $10 to $30 CPM for paid ads. This creator suits small Hong Kong brands seeking a niche, engaged audience.

Written from 凌仲【香港VTuber】's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. 凌仲【香港VTuber】 can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about 凌仲【香港VTuber】

How much does 凌仲 charge for a sponsored video?

The estimated rate is $150 to $250 per video, based on a median of 760 views per video and a CPM range of $20 to $35. Exact pricing depends on the integration format and should be confirmed directly with the creator.

What does 凌仲 post about on YouTube?

凌仲 posts Cantonese late-night talk segments, sports commentary, gaming and travel content. Most videos are long-form, with late-night segments running several hours.

How do I contact 凌仲 for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80, and boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked. The channel's public description lists a business email address for sponsorship inquiries.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in vtuber, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
vtuberjapanese gaming93k48k$950–167099
vtubervalorant gaming83k96k$1920–336097
えりす団長⁻望月エリス@望月えリす団長 · JP
cosplay makeupjapanese cosplay58k29k$150–25092
vtubermedical education60k42k$840–146092
AnalistasPadel@analistaspadel · ES
padelpadel news28k16k$150–25086
David Talks Buffs@davidtalksbuffs · US
college footballcolorado buffaloes16k6.3k$150–25083