ロハロハちゃんねる
ロハロハちゃんねる (@lohaloha-channel), a Japanese kids and family channel run by a family of siblings and twins who met during childhood cancer treatment, posts unboxings, snacks, and everyday life. It has about 3,000 subscribers and a median of 110 views per video. It uploads about 15 videos a year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.
Japanese family channel with a loyal, cause-driven audience for kids' products
- Median of 110 views per video across 355 uploads, with one recent outlier at 9,317 views
- About 15 uploads in the past 365 days, with 3 in the last 90 days
- Toy unboxings and snack tests average around 2 minutes, suited to product trial
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- unboxing videos, snack taste tests, live streams, event and outing vlogs
- Tone
- cheerful, earnest
- Language
- Japanese
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- 1 to 3 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- charity merchandise
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos; the channel links its own charity T-shirt store, which is a self-run product rather than a brand deal.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Titles and descriptions are family-oriented unboxing and snack content; the childhood cancer theme appears in the channel description and charity posts and is handled earnestly.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 3k | 110 | 3 |
Benchmark score: 8 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶サンリオ開封動画〜#日焼けキティー#日焼けマイメロほしい✨ · 40 views
▶チェゴシム開封🎁してみた!! #くじ引き #challenge #チェゴシム#최고심 · 43 views
▶#シルバニアファミリー #くじ引き 引いたら、当たりすぎた✨ · 67 viewsLast three uploads, latest 7 days ago.
ロハロハちゃんねる♡ 小児がん治療中に病室で知り合った姉妹と双子のkids youtuber♡ ネネポン、ナタリー、マリー、チェケマルクン。 小さかった子供達と長かった辛い入院生活。沢山の思いがあった中、患児だったからこそ、子供を支える親だったからこそ、病気の子を兄弟にもつ子供達だからこそ、できるなにかがきっと誰かの役にたつとYouTubeのちゃんねるを作りました。 当時、免疫が下がってベッドの上から降りてはいけない期間中に私達が助けられたのがYouTubeでした。 kidsちゃんねるをみて笑顔を見せてくれる娘に私たちも本当に救われました。 現在は退院し通院しながらキラー細胞集めのなにげない日々をhappyに記録したロハロハちゃんねる♡ 毎日が意味のあるものに♡ どこかで誰かが少しでもhappy になれますように。 ぜひぜひちゃんねる登録よろしくお願いします♡ 〇ママトーク等の講演会の依頼は、 lohaloha.land@gmail.comにメールや、InstagramにDM待ってます。 〇Instagram、TicTok、Twitter、クラブハウスも ↓↓↓ ぜひ、ココから見て下さい~ https://lit.link/lohaloha 崔燎平さんとのコラボチャリティーTシャツ こちらからご購入頂けます。 https://lohaloha.stores.j
About ロハロハちゃんねる
ロハロハちゃんねる is a Japanese YouTube channel run by a family of siblings and twins who met during childhood cancer treatment. The channel posts short unboxings of blind boxes and collectibles, snack taste tests, outings, and occasional live streams. Videos are typically 1 to 3 minutes, and the channel uploads roughly 15 times a year.
The channel has about 3,000 subscribers and a median of 110 views per video. Its audience is estimated to be mostly Japanese adults, likely parents and fans of kids' toys, though this is an estimate rather than platform data. The family also runs a charity T-shirt store and a rice project that donates to hospital children, which shapes the channel's warm, cause-driven tone.
Under the Starbooked rate rule, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250, a CPM of roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, which compares with typical paid-ad CPMs of $10 to $30. This creator suits small Japanese toy, snack, or cause-linked brands that value a sincere community over large reach.
Written from ロハロハちゃんねる's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. ロハロハちゃんねる can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about ロハロハちゃんねる
How much does ロハロハちゃんねる charge for a sponsored video?
Based on the channel's median of 110 views and the Starbooked rate rule, a sponsored video is estimated at $150 to $250. This is a minimum-floor estimate, and the creator's actual quote may differ. Confirm the rate directly with the creator before committing.
What does ロハロハちゃんねる post about on YouTube?
The channel posts short unboxings of toys and collectibles, snack taste tests, outings to places like kids' experience venues, and occasional live streams. Its family story and charity projects, including a rice donation to hospital children, also appear in the content.
How do I contact ロハロハちゃんねる for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel's public description lists an email address for talk and lecture requests and Instagram DMs. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in kids unboxing, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melody's Treasure Box@melodystreasurebox · US | toy reviewskids unboxing | 67k | 65k | $1300–2270 | 63 |