Starbooked

Magnet Media, Inc.

@magnetmediafilms · US · EN

Magnet Media, Inc. (@magnetmediafilms) is a US-based video production and digital strategy studio that posts corporate and podcast-style videos. The channel has about 6,120 subscribers and a median of roughly 120 views per video, with two uploads in the past year. Sponsored integrations are quoted at about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Magnet

Agency-produced corporate video with a clear client-film portfolio

  • About 6,120 subscribers and a median of 122 views per video
  • Ten videos in the recent sample, with sponsored share estimated at 80%
  • Rates quoted at $150 to $250 per video, well under typical sponsorship costs for larger channels
Best forB2B brand filmsfinancial services storytellingrecruitment and employer branding
Watch forViews are very low and uploads are sparse, so reach is minimal; value lies mainly in production services.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Business60%
Careers40%
Formats
podcast-style interview, client case video, brand spot
Tone
professional, upbeat
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
1 to 3 minutes for interviews, plus occasional long-form client films

Audience

Commercial intent45/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Positive share of 10 comments
Engagement0.3%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow the studio runs its video production processcareer paths at a media agencyhow to hire a video production company
Age
15%18-24
40%25-34
30%35-44
15%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
🇺🇸 United States80%
🇬🇧 United Kingdom5%
🇨🇦 Canada5%
Other10%
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

80%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
Nativeproduct shown in use
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
financial services, video production services
Affiliate links
No

Recent uploads include 'Chase - Sapphire Lounge' and 'JPM - Women on the Move [Magnet]', which appear to be client films, though no explicit sponsorship disclosure was found in the last 50 videos.

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
No flagged content found across the recent videos; titles and descriptions are corporate and career-focused.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube6.1k1220

Benchmark score: 4 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers2 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 93 days ago.

We are a global strategic studio that combines the power of digital strategy, video content creation, and premium distribution to target audiences across every screen and device. To learn more about how Magnet Media can help you, contact info@magnetmediafilms.com or 646-486-7109.
Magnet Media, Inc.'s own profile description on YouTube

Are you Magnet Media, Inc.? Claim or remove this profile.

About Magnet Media, Inc.

Magnet Media, Inc. (@magnetmediafilms) is a global strategic studio combining digital strategy, video content creation and premium distribution. Its YouTube channel publishes podcast-style interviews with its own staff and client films, with a recent output of two uploads a year. The channel has about 6,120 subscribers, and its median video draws around 122 views.

The audience appears to be small and mostly US-based marketing and business viewers, mainly professionals interested in careers at a media agency or in how corporate video gets made. These audience figures are estimates, not verified analytics. The channel's own description points to contact by email and phone for agency work.

Brands seeking B2B or employer-branding films may find the studio useful. At a rate of $150 to $250 per video, the cost works out well above a $10 CPM, but the view counts are too low to deliver meaningful paid-ad-style reach.

Written from Magnet Media, Inc.'s public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Magnet Media, Inc. can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Magnet

How much does Magnet Media, Inc. charge for a sponsored video?

Based on its median of about 122 views, Magnet Media, Inc. would be quoted around $150 to $250 per video. Actual pricing depends on scope, and production work is usually negotiated separately.

What does Magnet Media, Inc. post about on YouTube?

The channel posts podcast-style interviews with its staff and client films, mostly about business, careers and corporate video. Uploads are infrequent, with only two in the past year.

How do I contact Magnet Media, Inc. for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The studio's public channel description lists an email address and phone number for agency inquiries. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in video production, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
HayotFilms@hayotfilmscom · CZ
video productioncamera equipment reviews9.5k12k$240–42052
Gabriel Ruiz@sonorafx · MX
corporate videovideo production1.4k514$150–25045
Elevated Media Productions@elevatedmediaprod
video productionbrand films1.1k202$150–25023
MEDIATOOLStv@mediatoolstv · ES
video productioncorporate video1.4k192$150–25018
Santanu Productions@santanuproductions · IN
corporate videob2b films2.7k118$150–25011
video productiondocumentary film1.3k117$150–25011