
Melanin Money Show
The Melanin Money Show, published by Melanin Money Media, covers entrepreneurship, wealth building and personal finance, including stock-picking, taxes and retirement planning. It has 316 episodes on a weekly cadence, typically 25 to 30 minutes long. Estimated downloads are 2,000 to 8,000 per episode, with a rate of $40 to $200 per episode. Recent guests include Terrence J and Tony Gaskins.
Finance audience of 2,000 to 8,000 listeners per episode, weekly, all in English
- 316 episodes on a weekly cadence, with 188 Apple Podcasts ratings averaging 4.9
- Episodes run about 28 minutes, long enough for a host-read mid-roll and a closing read
- Topics such as investing, taxes and retirement suit banking, fintech and financial planning brands
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- solo monologue, interview, co-hosted banter
- Tone
- motivational, direct
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 20 to 50 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- None yet
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Episode titles cover finance, taxes and retirement without explicit flags.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | redcircle.com/shows/melanin-money-show |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1578770284 |
| RSS feed | feeds.redcircle.com/9f2e9458-aafd-415c-9d11-4575… |
Benchmark score: 52 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| YOU COULD Leave YOUR KIDS MILLIONS and Still LEAVE Them BROKE! | 2026-10-09 | 51 min |
| MILLIONAIRES Treat MARRIAGE Like a Business. Here's Why That's WRONG ! | 2026-10-02 | 57 min |
| Terrence J: The Role He Almost Didn't Get (Then Made Millions) | 2026-09-23 | 39 min |
| The Banks Are Using AI Against You - Here's How To Use It Back! | Epis | 2026-09-09 | 18 min |
| 5 Things YOU CAN BUY to MAKE MORE MONEY! | Episode 261 | 2026-08-12 | 29 min |
| Stocks Reach ANOTHER Record High - Should You KEEP BUYING!?! | Episode | 2026-08-05 | 22 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 10 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.
The Melanin Money Show is the official destination for aspiring Melanin Millionaires. You’ll learn Entrepreneurship, Wealth building and Personal Finance insights to take your money and life to the next level.
About Melanin Money Show
The Melanin Money Show, published by Melanin Money Media and hosted on RedCircle, covers entrepreneurship, wealth building and personal finance. The show's description on its website positions it as a destination for aspiring wealth builders, and its recent episodes address investing, taxes, retirement and money habits. Its feed lists 316 episodes, with a weekly cadence and a median episode length of about 28 minutes.
Apple Podcasts lists 188 ratings with an average of 4.9 out of 5, and the show has been listed there since July 2021. Listeners are estimated to be mostly US-based adults in their twenties to forties interested in personal finance, though these figures are estimates rather than published data. The feed shows no visible sponsor mentions in the last 20 episodes.
A host-read mid-roll at the estimated audience size would typically cost $40 to $200 per episode. That suits financial services, investing platforms and business tools aimed at self-directed earners.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Melanin Money Show can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Melanin Money Show
How much does The Melanin Money Show charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Estimated rates are $40 to $200 per episode for a host-read mid-roll, based on an estimated 2,000 to 8,000 downloads per episode. The exact price depends on the show's current terms.
What is The Melanin Money Show about?
The show covers entrepreneurship, wealth building and personal finance, including investing, taxes, retirement and money habits. It publishes weekly episodes of about 28 minutes.
How do I contact The Melanin Money Show about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in personal finance, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trappin Tuesday'spodcast | personal financeinvesting | 15k | – | $90–620 | 94 |
Rich Habits Podcastpodcast | personal financeinvesting | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 91 |
The Momentum Advisors Showpodcast | personal financeentrepreneurship | 5k | – | $40–200 | 28 |
BigDealpodcast | entrepreneurshipinvesting | 15k | – | $90–620 | 100 |
Market Mondayspodcast | stock marketinvesting | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 |
| personal financeinvesting | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 |