Starbooked

Отвечает Менделеев

@mendeleevexplains · RU · RU

Отвечает Менделеев (@mendeleevexplains) is a Russian-language science channel from Russia that explains chemistry and the Periodic Table. It has about 5,250 subscribers and a median of roughly 800 views per video. Uploads have stopped since 2019. Sponsored integrations would cost about $150 to $250 per video.

Why brands book Отвечает

Science-education channel with family-safe chemistry content and a Russian-speaking audience

  • Median of about 800 views per video across 34 uploads
  • Roughly 5,250 subscribers on a channel built by a university and Google
  • Last upload was in December 2019, so recent activity is absent
Best forscience education brandsuniversity or research recruitment
Watch forNo uploads since 2019 and modest view counts; reach is small.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Science80%
Education20%
Formats
expert interview, guest explainer, short-form Q&A video
Tone
educational, informal
Language
Russian
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
2 to 6 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentiment60/100
Positive share of 34 comments
Engagement5.5%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks abouthow everyday materials and chemical elements workhow scientists and experts contribute to researchwhich chemistry topics connect to daily life
Age
35%18-24
35%25-34
20%35-44
10%45+
Gender
50%women
50%men
Countries
Russia90%
Other10%
LanguagesRussian 95%English 5%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Educational chemistry content with no flagged titles; several episodes feature guest experts and science institutions.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube5.3k7910

Benchmark score: 20 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers19 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform1 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2483 days ago.

Привет! Этот канал посвящен химии, Периодической таблице Менделеева, ее элементам и их роли в нашей жизни. Здесь ты узнаешь, почему шипучие конфеты шипят, как сделать драгоценные камни, что такое бионефть и еще кучу всего интересного! Проект «Отвечает Менделев» создали Google и РХТУ им. Д.И. Менделеева. Нам помогали Министерство науки и высшего образования РФ и IYPT2019, РНФ, ученые и популярные блогеры. Подписывайся и изучай химию вместе с нами! А если хочешь присоединиться к проекту, пиши на mendeleevexplains@gmail.com. ENG Hi! This is a channel about chemistry, the Periodic table, its elem
Отвечает Менделеев's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Отвечает Менделеев? Claim or remove this profile.

About Отвечает Менделеев

Отвечает Менделеев (@mendeleevexplains) is a Russian-language chemistry channel that explains the Periodic Table, chemical elements, and how chemistry shows up in daily life. The project was created by Google and the Russian Technical University named after D. I. Mendeleev, and most episodes feature guest experts, including chemists and science journalists.

The channel has about 5,250 subscribers and a median of roughly 800 views per video. Its 34 videos are mostly mid-length explainers of 2 to 6 minutes, published in batches in late 2019. Viewers are likely Russian-speaking students and adults interested in science; these audience estimates are not confirmed by platform data.

No sponsorships were found in its catalogue. Brands seeking science-education placements could book it for an estimated $150 to $250 per video, which at a median of about 800 views works out to a CPM of roughly $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, compared with $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Its inactivity since 2019 makes it better suited to archival or educational partnerships than to time-sensitive campaigns.

Written from Отвечает Менделеев's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Отвечает Менделеев can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Отвечает

How much does Отвечает Менделеев charge for a sponsored video?

Based on a median of about 800 views and a long-form rate of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, Отвечает Менделеев would cost roughly $150 to $250 per sponsored video. That is a CPM of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views, higher than the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Rates are estimates and not confirmed by the creator.

What does Отвечает Менделеев post about on YouTube?

Отвечает Менделеев posts Russian-language explainers about chemistry, the Periodic Table, and chemical elements in everyday life. Topics include green chemistry, the history of the Periodic Table, and how materials such as iodine and titanium are used. Most videos feature guest experts, and the channel has had no uploads since 2019.

How do I contact Отвечает Менделеев for a brand deal?

Contact details for Отвечает Менделеев are listed in the channel description, and the public email is mendeleevexplains@gmail.com. Full contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in chemistry education, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
chemistry educationprofessional chemists colombia1.1k259$150–25034
GEPEQ IQ-USP@gepeqiqusp · BR
chemistry educationscience experiments7k859$150–25017
Olinium@olinium · CZ
chemistry educationmaturita exam prep26k1.2k$150–25015
CHEMFACT शिक्षा ACADEMY@chemfacteducationoriginals · IN
chemistry educationexam prep india42k1k$150–25015