Starbooked

Me Time With Frangela

@metimewithfrangela · EN

Me Time With Frangela (@metimewithfrangela) is a English-language talk show clip channel hosted by Frances Callier and Angela V. Shelton, with 1,360 subscribers and a median of 272 views per video. Its last upload was in August 2019, so it is currently inactive. Country not listed. No rate is offered because the channel is not currently active.

Why brands book Me

Inactive since 2019; not recommended for current paid campaigns

  • 1,360 subscribers and a 272 median view count from the last 30 videos.
  • No uploads in the past 365 days, so audience reach is unverified today.
  • No sponsorship history, so there is no brand integration track record.
Best forarchival talk show audiences only
Watch forChannel has been inactive for years; current audience and availability are unknown.

Brand fit report

Content

Topics, IAB taxonomy
Television80%
Relationships20%
Formats
talk show clips, interview segments
Tone
irreverent, conversational
Language
English
On camera
Yes, talking head
Production
Clean, lightly edited
Typical length
4 to 8 minutes

Audience

Commercial intent5/100
Comments asking for links, prices or where to buy
Sentimentnull/100
Positive share of 30 comments
Engagement3.9%
Likes and comments per view on recent videos
Audience asks aboutrelationship adviceparenting questionssocial media habits
Age
null%18-24
null%25-34
null%35-44
null%45+
Gender
null%women
null%men
Countries
LanguagesEnglish 100%

Commercial

0%of the last 50 videos were sponsored
None seenno sponsored videos in the last 50
Brands seen
None yet
Categories promoted
None yet
Affiliate links
No

No sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos

Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability

Profanitylow
Adultlow
Drugslow
Violencelow
Politicslow

Family friendly
Recent titles such as 'Why Make-Up Sex Is Great' and 'Why Are People Giving Their Kids Chicken Pox?' cover adult relationship topics, so suitability is rated on the content as a talk show.

We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.

Platforms

PlatformFollowersMedian viewsUploads, 90d
YouTube1.4k2720
X–––
Instagram–––

Benchmark score: 25 / 100

Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.

Engagement Median views relative to followers25 / 50
Activity Uploads in the last 90 days0 / 30
Reach Followers on the main platform0 / 20

Recent videos

Last three uploads, latest 2620 days ago.

Me Time With Frangela is an interactive time out; a thirty-minute mix of freewheeling fun and fierce REAL TALK about what’s going on in the world today, what’s going on in your relationships, and what’s going to make you LOL before you dive back into your busy day. It’s a chance to take a break, grab a coffee, and join your hosts Frances Callier and Angela V. Shelton (aka Frangela) for an irreverent and informational half-hour. Me Time With A Frangela is a fast and fun chat about all the topics you and your BFFs are talking, texting, and tweeting about. Here on YouTube we'll be posting clips
Me Time With Frangela's own profile description on YouTube

Are you Me Time With Frangela? Claim or remove this profile.

About Me Time With Frangela

Me Time With Frangela is a talk show clip channel on YouTube, handled by hosts Frances Callier and Angela V. Shelton, as described in the channel's own description. The channel posts short segments covering relationships, parenting, and social media topics in an irreverent conversational style. Its last upload was in August 2019.

The channel had 1,360 subscribers and 73,120 total views at the time of snapshot. Median views per video are 272, with a 90th percentile of 506. These figures suggest a small and mostly older audience, though demographics are estimated, not measured.

No sponsored content was found in the recent uploads, and no rate is listed. Based on the 272 median views, the standard rule of $20 to $35 per 1,000 views would imply roughly $150 to $250 per video, a CPM well above the $10 to $30 typical for paid ads. Brands should confirm the creators are still active before booking.

Written from Me Time With Frangela's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Me Time With Frangela can edit or remove this page at any time.

Questions about Me

How much does Me Time With Frangela charge for a sponsored video?

The channel shows no active sponsorship history and has not posted since August 2019. Based on its 272 median views, the rule-based estimate is about $150 to $250 per video. Confirm activity before any booking.

What does Me Time With Frangela post about on YouTube?

The channel posts clips from a talk show hosted by Frances Callier and Angela V. Shelton. Topics include relationships, parenting, and social media trends, delivered in short conversational segments.

How do I contact Me Time With Frangela for a brand deal?

Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. The channel's social profiles are linked on its page, but it is not currently boosted, so it cannot be booked through Starbooked.

Similar creators

YouTube and other creators in talk show clips, ranked by score.

CreatorNichesFollowersMedian viewsRateScore
EllenLDegeneres@ellenldegeneres
talk show clipscelebrity interviews48k198k$3960–692060
Open Studio@openstudiochannel · TW
taiwanese music interviewsmandarin pop3k320$150–25044
The Chat With Miss Hollywood 🫦@thechatwithmisshollywood1322 · US
celebrity newsentertainment commentary52k65$150–25040